Form 13-F position report

PHILIP MORRIS INTL;COM STK NPV

Reported by FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC

PM CUSIP 718172109 Manager CIK 0000887748

Reported 5,245 shares, up 619 (13.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 13.8%; share count 13.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.28% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 5,245 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $512,012 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 151000
2022-03-31 241000
2022-06-30 243000
2022-09-30 224000
2022-12-31 326606
2023-03-31 449924
2023-06-30 512012
2023-09-30 646012
2023-12-31 838489
2024-03-31 975751
2024-06-30 1507546
2024-09-30 1982131
2024-12-31 2460288
2025-03-31 3277142
2025-06-30 4420978
2025-09-30 4618445
2025-12-31 4918058
2026-03-31 4679777
2026-06-30 5468329

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PHILIP MORRIS INTL;COM STK NPV held by FSB PREMIER WEALTH MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 30,227 +1,923 (6.8%) 1.54% $5,468,329 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 28,304 -2,357 (-7.7%) 1.47% $4,679,777 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 30,661 +2,187 (7.7%) 1.56% $4,918,058 2026-02-03
Q3 2025 Added 28,474 +4,200 (17.3%) 1.52% $4,618,445 2025-10-31
Q2 2025 Added 24,274 +3,628 (17.6%) 1.58% $4,420,978 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Added 20,646 +203 (1.0%) 1.28% $3,277,142 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Added 20,443 +4,116 (25.2%) 0.99% $2,460,288 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 16,327 +1,449 (9.7%) 0.81% $1,982,131 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 14,878 +4,228 (39.7%) 0.68% $1,507,546 2024-08-02
Q1 2024 Added 10,650 +1,737 (19.5%) 0.45% $975,751 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 8,913 +1,935 (27.7%) 0.42% $838,489 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Added 6,978 +1,733 (33.0%) 0.36% $646,012 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 5,245 +619 (13.4%) 0.28% $512,012 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 4,626 +1,399 (43.4%) 0.25% $449,924 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 Added 3,227 +529 (19.6%) 0.18% $326,606 2023-02-06
Q3 2022 Added 2,698 +236 (9.6%) 0.13% $224,000 2022-11-23
Q2 2022 Added 2,462 +106 (4.5%) 0.13% $243,000 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 Added 2,356 +761 (47.7%) 0.12% $241,000 2022-04-14
Q4 2021 New 1,595 +1,595 (0.0%) 0.06% $151,000 2022-02-03

Who else reported the position

2142 managers reported PHILIP MORRIS INTL;COM STK NPV for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting PHILIP MORRIS INTL;COM STK NPV in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 135,852,587 +319,733 0.31% $13,261,929,543 41 qtrs
Capital World Investors Added 116,185,273 +4,368,323 2.18% $11,342,013,680 41 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 106,291,477 +1,092,991 2.5% $10,376,230,623 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 95,439,062 +1,056,110 0.26% $9,316,761,185 41 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 58,592,611 +1,745,868 0.3% $5,793,811,708 41 qtrs
Capital Research Global Investors Added 51,558,741 +2,430,519 1.35% $5,033,165,603 41 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 43,719,250 +701,822 0.42% $4,267,873,552 41 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 34,512,288 -446,851 0.47% $3,369,090,000 41 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 28,612,398 +1,876,540 0.3% $2,793,142,333 41 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 28,486,504 +661,120 0.33% $2,772,544,889 41 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 11, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
5,245
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.