Form 13-F position report

PFIZER INC;COM USD0.05

Reported by Pegasus Partners Ltd

PFE CUSIP 717081103 Manager CIK 0001650654

Reported 82,571 shares, down 28,817 (25.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -27.0%; share count -25.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.66% This manager · Q1 2021
Shares 82,571 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,992,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q1 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-12-31 2768000
2020-03-31 3137000
2020-06-30 3339000
2020-09-30 4051000
2020-12-31 4100000
2021-03-31 2992000
2021-06-30 2635000
2021-09-30 2687000
2021-12-31 2852000
2022-03-31 2558000
2022-06-30 2647000
2022-09-30 2160000
2022-12-31 2326808
2023-03-31 2221887
2023-06-30 1915834
2023-09-30 1748026
2023-12-31 1344493
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PFIZER INC;COM USD0.05 held by Pegasus Partners Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -46,700 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-04-24
Q4 2023 Reduced 46,700 -5,999 (-11.4%) 0.16% $1,344,493 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 52,699 +468 (0.9%) 0.25% $1,748,026 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 52,231 -2,227 (-4.1%) 0.28% $1,915,834 2023-08-04
Q1 2023 Added 54,458 +9,048 (19.9%) 0.35% $2,221,887 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Reduced 45,410 -3,961 (-8.0%) 0.38% $2,326,808 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 49,371 -1,121 (-2.2%) 0.44% $2,160,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 50,492 +1,076 (2.2%) 0.55% $2,647,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 49,416 +1,125 (2.3%) 0.45% $2,558,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 48,291 -14,187 (-22.7%) 0.5% $2,852,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Reduced 62,478 -4,802 (-7.1%) 0.49% $2,687,000 2021-11-12
Q2 2021 Reduced 67,280 -15,291 (-18.5%) 0.51% $2,635,000 2021-08-13
Q1 2021 Reduced 82,571 -28,817 (-25.9%) 0.66% $2,992,000 2021-05-14
Q4 2020 Added 111,388 +1,019 (0.9%) 1.04% $4,100,000 2021-02-12
Q3 2020 Added 110,369 +8,261 (8.1%) 1.23% $4,051,000 2020-11-13
Q2 2020 Added 102,108 +5,990 (6.2%) 1.08% $3,339,000 2020-08-12
Q1 2020 Added 96,118 +25,475 (36.1%) 1.23% $3,137,000 2020-05-11
Q4 2019 Added 70,643 +24,152 (51.9%) 0.84% $2,768,000 2020-02-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

2645 managers reported PFIZER INC;COM USD0.05 for Q1 2021.

Managers reporting PFIZER INC;COM USD0.05 in Q1 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 450,914,119 +2,955,372 0.44% $16,336,618,000 32 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 405,733,970 +8,760,458 0.43% $14,699,742,000 32 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 274,886,855 -4,694,256 0.57% $9,959,151,000 32 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 249,780,583 +3,288,609 1.59% $9,049,550,000 32 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 230,086,394 -36,561,224 1.54% $8,336,004,000 32 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 94,148,117 +3,699,308 0.52% $3,402,339,000 32 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 67,851,406 -639,558 0.28% $2,458,255,000 32 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 65,053,051 -1,665,724 0.44% $2,356,872,000 32 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION Reduced 61,941,717 -2,815,122 0.46% $2,244,148,000 32 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 61,629,341 +1,332,349 0.51% $2,232,831,000 32 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2021
Filed
May 14, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
82,571
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.