Reported 183,150 shares, up 14,506 (8.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.0%; share count 8.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 386000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 367000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 338000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 318000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 274000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 215972 |
| 2023-03-31 | 720724 |
| 2023-06-30 | 515862 |
| 2023-09-30 | 490962 |
| 2023-12-31 | 370851 |
| 2024-03-31 | 560994 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1495229 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2069262 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2027471 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1397832 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3034841 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3013719 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3931442 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3586997 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4997842 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 349,744 | +14,197 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,997,842 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 335,547 | +23,280 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,586,997 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 312,267 | +13,879 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,931,442 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 298,388 | +9,905 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,013,719 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 288,483 | +96,209 (50.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,034,841 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 192,274 | +9,124 (5.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,397,832 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 183,150 | +14,506 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,027,471 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 168,644 | +21,040 (14.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,069,262 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 147,604 | +100,422 (212.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,495,229 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 47,182 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $560,994 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 47,182 | +200 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $370,851 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 46,982 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $490,962 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 46,982 | -14,200 (-23.2%) | < 0.01% | $515,862 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 61,182 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $720,724 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 61,182 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $215,972 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 61,182 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $274,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 61,182 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $318,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 61,182 | +3,147 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $338,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 58,035 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $367,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 58,035 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $386,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
85 managers reported PERMA-FIX ENVIRONMENTAL SVC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,029,636 | +22,818 | < 0.01% | $11,398,070 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 868,955 | +116,879 | < 0.01% | $9,619,332 | 45 qtrs |
| PRESCOTT GROUP CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L L C | Added | 746,942 | +30,000 | 1.12% | $8,268,648 | 5 qtrs |
| Alyeska Investment Group L P | New | 700,000 | +700,000 | 0.03% | $7,749,000 | 1 qtr |
| AWM Investment Company Inc | New | 400,000 | +400,000 | 0.54% | $4,428,000 | 1 qtr |
| HEARTLAND ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 400,000 | -100,000 | 0.24% | $4,428,000 | 45 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 327,122 | +1,949 | < 0.01% | $3,622,300 | 45 qtrs |
| DIAMOND HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 315,517 | +65,761 | 0.02% | $3,492,773 | 2 qtrs |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | New | 225,000 | +225,000 | 0.63% | $2,490,750 | 1 qtr |
| THOMPSON SIEGEL & WALMSLEY LLC | Added | 215,600 | +10,741 | 0.04% | $2,387,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 173,170
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 9,980
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.