Reported 586,774 shares, up 199,989 (51.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 38.7%; share count 51.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 131977000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 68529000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 85717047 |
| 2023-03-31 | 129208230 |
| 2023-06-30 | 112206064 |
| 2023-09-30 | 128136579 |
| 2023-12-31 | 108352991 |
| 2024-03-31 | 112520100 |
| 2024-06-30 | 114815199 |
| 2024-09-30 | 101071967 |
| 2024-12-31 | 95749438 |
| 2025-03-31 | 40921853 |
| 2025-06-30 | 56752781 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -586,774 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 586,774 | +199,989 (51.7%) | 1.22% | $56,752,781 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 386,785 | -471,108 (-54.9%) | 0.9% | $40,921,853 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 857,893 | +66,723 (8.4%) | 1.93% | $95,749,438 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 791,170 | -303,768 (-27.7%) | 1.97% | $101,071,967 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,094,938 | +23,318 (2.2%) | 2.17% | $114,815,199 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,071,620 | +80,375 (8.1%) | 1.97% | $112,520,100 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 991,245 | -166,267 (-14.4%) | 1.88% | $108,352,991 | 2024-01-25 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,157,512 | +212,937 (22.5%) | 2.26% | $128,136,579 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 944,575 | -25,020 (-2.6%) | 1.81% | $112,206,064 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 969,595 | +358,291 (58.6%) | 2.01% | $129,208,230 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 611,304 | +611,304 (0.0%) | 1.32% | $85,717,047 | 2023-01-23 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -340,839 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-05 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 340,839 | -420,758 (-55.2%) | 0.74% | $68,529,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 761,597 | -880,352 (-53.6%) | 1.49% | $131,977,000 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
591 managers reported REVVITY, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 22,641,906 | +126,195 | 1.38% | $2,189,926,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,088,798 | -294,051 | 0.02% | $1,362,668,542 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,855,324 | +107,364 | 0.02% | $856,486,953 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,978,064 | -1,585,847 | 0.09% | $771,639,000 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 7,221,721 | +1,227,075 | 0.34% | $698,483,083 | 33 qtrs |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 6,789,660 | +1,428,813 | 4.97% | $656,695,915 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,017,464 | -150,577 | 0.02% | $485,289,118 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,975,197 | -18,521 | 0.02% | $286,508,986 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 2,655,529 | -182,690 | 0.05% | $256,842,765 | 46 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,207,202 | +452,343 | 0.04% | $213,480,578 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 257,881
- Shared
- 309,075
- None
- 19,818
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.