Reported 1,600,488 shares, up 110,697 (7.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.8%; share count 7.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 80227637 |
| 2024-03-31 | 93540720 |
| 2024-06-30 | 99706970 |
| 2024-09-30 | 125304610 |
| 2024-12-31 | 147391162 |
| 2025-03-31 | 157619888 |
| 2025-06-30 | 154799199 |
| 2025-09-30 | 148074858 |
| 2025-12-31 | 147000789 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,519,388 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,519,388 | -170,000 (-10.1%) | 7.14% | $147,000,789 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,689,388 | +88,900 (5.6%) | 6.23% | $148,074,858 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,600,488 | +110,697 (7.4%) | 6.27% | $154,799,199 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,489,791 | +169,200 (12.8%) | 6.53% | $157,619,888 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,320,591 | +339,733 (34.6%) | 6.09% | $147,391,162 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 980,858 | +30,000 (3.2%) | 5.42% | $125,304,610 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 950,858 | +59,994 (6.7%) | 4.0% | $99,706,970 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 890,864 | +156,918 (21.4%) | 3.77% | $93,540,720 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 733,946 | +733,946 (0.0%) | 3.29% | $80,227,637 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
591 managers reported REVVITY, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 22,641,906 | +126,195 | 1.38% | $2,189,926,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,088,798 | -294,051 | 0.02% | $1,362,668,542 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,855,324 | +107,364 | 0.02% | $856,486,953 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,978,064 | -1,585,847 | 0.09% | $771,639,000 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 7,221,721 | +1,227,075 | 0.34% | $698,483,083 | 33 qtrs |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 6,789,660 | +1,428,813 | 4.97% | $656,695,915 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,017,464 | -150,577 | 0.02% | $485,289,118 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,975,197 | -18,521 | 0.02% | $286,508,986 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 2,655,529 | -182,690 | 0.05% | $256,842,765 | 46 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,207,202 | +452,343 | 0.04% | $213,480,578 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,600,488
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.