Reported 1,008,203 shares, up 226,442 (29.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 17.9%; share count 29.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 96794076 |
| 2021-12-31 | 89821745 |
| 2022-03-31 | 79173261 |
| 2022-06-30 | 61656353 |
| 2022-09-30 | 52384222 |
| 2022-12-31 | 61906429 |
| 2023-03-31 | 64413086 |
| 2023-06-30 | 64413086 |
| 2023-09-30 | 55816158 |
| 2023-12-31 | 53710344 |
| 2024-03-31 | 50897385 |
| 2024-06-30 | 66625738 |
| 2024-09-30 | 87390965 |
| 2024-12-31 | 88471352 |
| 2025-03-31 | 82710312 |
| 2025-06-30 | 97513394 |
| 2025-09-30 | 72098786 |
| 2025-12-31 | 41912005 |
| 2026-03-31 | 41752209 |
| 2026-06-30 | 55313686 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 497,157 | +20,588 (4.3%) | 0.01% | $55,313,686 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 476,569 | +43,370 (10.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,752,209 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 433,199 | -389,377 (-47.3%) | < 0.01% | $41,912,005 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 822,576 | -185,627 (-18.4%) | 0.02% | $72,098,786 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,008,203 | +226,442 (29.0%) | 0.02% | $97,513,394 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 781,761 | -10,922 (-1.4%) | 0.02% | $82,710,312 | 2025-05-19 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 792,683 | +108,605 (15.9%) | 0.02% | $88,471,352 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 684,078 | +48,700 (7.7%) | 0.02% | $87,390,965 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 635,378 | +150,641 (31.1%) | 0.02% | $66,625,738 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 484,737 | -6,621 (-1.3%) | 0.02% | $50,897,385 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 491,358 | -12,853 (-2.5%) | 0.02% | $53,710,344 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 504,211 | +20,847 (4.3%) | 0.03% | $55,816,158 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 483,364 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $64,413,086 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 483,364 | +41,869 (9.5%) | 0.03% | $64,413,086 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 441,495 | +6,157 (1.4%) | 0.03% | $61,906,429 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 435,338 | +1,810 (0.4%) | 0.03% | $52,384,222 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 433,528 | -20,291 (-4.5%) | 0.03% | $61,656,353 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 453,819 | +7,078 (1.6%) | 0.03% | $79,173,261 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 446,741 | -111,826 (-20.0%) | 0.03% | $89,821,745 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 558,567 | +93,606 (20.1%) | 0.04% | $96,794,076 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
591 managers reported REVVITY, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 22,641,906 | +126,195 | 1.38% | $2,189,926,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,088,798 | -294,051 | 0.02% | $1,362,668,542 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,855,324 | +107,364 | 0.02% | $856,486,953 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,978,064 | -1,585,847 | 0.09% | $771,639,000 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 7,221,721 | +1,227,075 | 0.34% | $698,483,083 | 33 qtrs |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 6,789,660 | +1,428,813 | 4.97% | $656,695,915 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,017,464 | -150,577 | 0.02% | $485,289,118 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,975,197 | -18,521 | 0.02% | $286,508,986 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 2,655,529 | -182,690 | 0.05% | $256,842,765 | 46 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,207,202 | +452,343 | 0.04% | $213,480,578 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 520,241
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 487,962
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.