Reported 670,190 shares, up 8,407 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.4%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 155673000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 184845000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 158925000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 112401000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 93005000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 106263102 |
| 2023-03-31 | 105170128 |
| 2023-06-30 | 94720886 |
| 2023-09-30 | 84270594 |
| 2023-12-31 | 73407026 |
| 2024-03-31 | 68145946 |
| 2024-06-30 | 64229142 |
| 2024-09-30 | 79223276 |
| 2024-12-31 | 70990544 |
| 2025-03-31 | 70016637 |
| 2025-06-30 | 64820779 |
| 2025-09-30 | 40123718 |
| 2025-12-31 | 25407424 |
| 2026-03-31 | 24289349 |
| 2026-06-30 | 31388230 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 282,116 | +4,872 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $31,388,230 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 277,244 | +14,635 (5.6%) | < 0.01% | $24,289,349 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 262,609 | -195,163 (-42.6%) | < 0.01% | $25,407,424 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 457,772 | -212,418 (-31.7%) | < 0.01% | $40,123,718 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 670,190 | +8,407 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $64,820,779 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 661,783 | +25,724 (4.0%) | 0.02% | $70,016,637 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 636,059 | +15,916 (2.6%) | 0.02% | $70,990,544 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 620,143 | +7,620 (1.2%) | 0.02% | $79,223,276 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 612,523 | -36,489 (-5.6%) | 0.02% | $64,229,142 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 649,012 | -22,536 (-3.4%) | 0.02% | $68,145,946 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 671,548 | -89,705 (-11.8%) | 0.02% | $73,407,026 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 761,253 | -36,128 (-4.5%) | 0.03% | $84,270,594 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 797,381 | +8,171 (1.0%) | 0.03% | $94,720,886 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 789,210 | +31,378 (4.1%) | 0.04% | $105,170,128 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 757,832 | -15,084 (-2.0%) | 0.04% | $106,263,102 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 772,916 | -17,411 (-2.2%) | 0.04% | $93,005,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 790,327 | -120,621 (-13.2%) | 0.04% | $112,401,000 | 2022-08-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 910,948 | -8,402 (-0.9%) | 0.05% | $158,925,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 919,350 | +21,009 (2.3%) | 0.06% | $184,845,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 898,341 | +14,843 (1.7%) | 0.05% | $155,673,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
591 managers reported REVVITY, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 22,641,906 | +126,195 | 1.38% | $2,189,926,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 14,088,798 | -294,051 | 0.02% | $1,362,668,542 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,855,324 | +107,364 | 0.02% | $856,486,953 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,978,064 | -1,585,847 | 0.09% | $771,639,000 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 7,221,721 | +1,227,075 | 0.34% | $698,483,083 | 33 qtrs |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 6,789,660 | +1,428,813 | 4.97% | $656,695,915 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,017,464 | -150,577 | 0.02% | $485,289,118 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,975,197 | -18,521 | 0.02% | $286,508,986 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 2,655,529 | -182,690 | 0.05% | $256,842,765 | 46 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,207,202 | +452,343 | 0.04% | $213,480,578 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 612,445
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 57,745
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.