Reported 14,088,798 shares, down 294,051 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.5%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 1607656000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1952193000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2169146000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2771757000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2392804000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1979638000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1693176000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2018309293 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1955955898 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1723962445 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1579487083 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1549699129 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1480244115 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1474330028 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1805558714 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1594930450 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1521705424 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1362668542 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1184858047 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1273316785 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 13,160,897 | -357,164 (-2.6%) | 0.02% | $1,273,316,785 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 13,518,061 | -570,737 (-4.1%) | 0.02% | $1,184,858,047 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,088,798 | -294,051 (-2.0%) | 0.02% | $1,362,668,542 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,382,849 | +92,638 (0.6%) | 0.03% | $1,521,705,424 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 14,290,211 | +156,679 (1.1%) | 0.03% | $1,594,930,450 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 14,133,532 | +73,547 (0.5%) | 0.03% | $1,805,558,714 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,059,985 | -37,578 (-0.3%) | 0.03% | $1,474,330,028 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 14,097,563 | -79,540 (-0.6%) | 0.03% | $1,480,244,115 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 14,177,103 | -91,073 (-0.6%) | 0.03% | $1,549,699,129 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 14,268,176 | -244,514 (-1.7%) | 0.04% | $1,579,487,083 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 14,512,690 | -165,052 (-1.1%) | 0.04% | $1,723,962,445 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 14,677,742 | +283,866 (2.0%) | 0.05% | $1,955,955,898 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 14,393,876 | +322,764 (2.3%) | 0.05% | $2,018,309,293 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 14,071,112 | +151,569 (1.1%) | 0.05% | $1,693,176,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,919,543 | +204,058 (1.5%) | 0.06% | $1,979,638,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 13,715,485 | -70,238 (-0.5%) | 0.06% | $2,392,804,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 13,785,723 | +1,268,291 (10.1%) | 0.06% | $2,771,757,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 12,517,432 | -125,494 (-1.0%) | 0.05% | $2,169,146,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 12,642,926 | +111,508 (0.9%) | 0.05% | $1,952,193,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 12,531,418 | +396,285 (3.3%) | 0.04% | $1,607,656,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
591 managers reported REVVITY, INC. for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 22,641,906 | +126,195 | 1.38% | $2,189,926,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 14,088,798 | -294,051 | 0.02% | $1,362,668,542 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,855,324 | +107,364 | 0.02% | $856,486,953 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 7,978,064 | -1,585,847 | 0.09% | $771,639,000 | 49 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 7,221,721 | +1,227,075 | 0.34% | $698,483,083 | 33 qtrs |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 6,789,660 | +1,428,813 | 4.97% | $656,695,915 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,017,464 | -150,577 | 0.02% | $485,289,118 | 49 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,975,197 | -18,521 | 0.02% | $286,508,986 | 49 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 2,655,529 | -182,690 | 0.05% | $256,842,765 | 46 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,207,202 | +452,343 | 0.04% | $213,480,578 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 142,267
- None
- 13,946,531
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.