Reported 280,986 shares, down 11,671 (4.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -10.1%; share count -4.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5405000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5607000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5640000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4823000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5934000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5909702 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5377991 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6505095 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6554131 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8948561 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8690209 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8703960 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8882658 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9274300 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8334045 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8912366 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8780682 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8779361 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9530919 |
| 2026-06-30 | 11476524 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 298,790 | +8,832 (3.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,476,524 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 289,958 | -2,395 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $9,530,919 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 292,353 | -434 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,779,361 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 292,787 | +961 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,780,682 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 291,826 | +10,840 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,912,366 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 280,986 | -11,671 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,334,045 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 292,657 | -2,546 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,274,300 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 295,203 | +5,071 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,882,658 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 290,132 | -3,357 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $8,703,960 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 293,489 | +28,425 (10.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,690,209 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 265,064 | +6,824 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,948,561 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 258,240 | +13,227 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,554,131 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 245,013 | +36,159 (17.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,505,095 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 208,854 | -339 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,377,991 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 209,193 | +4,078 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,909,702 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 205,115 | +23,804 (13.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,934,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 181,311 | +1,206 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,823,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 180,105 | +3,865 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,640,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 176,240 | +5,274 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,607,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 170,966 | +46,399 (37.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,405,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
198 managers reported PEOPLES BANCORP I NC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,137,513 | +178,793 | < 0.01% | $93,058,636 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,395,408 | -37,023 | 0.02% | $71,047,339 | 48 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,981,090 | -21,276 | < 0.01% | $58,759,129 | 48 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 1,519,560 | +34,266 | 0.01% | $45,070,149 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,038,227 | -60,698 | < 0.01% | $30,793,813 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 900,080 | +45,842 | < 0.01% | $26,701,467 | 48 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 854,771 | +96,556 | 0.02% | $25,352,510 | 16 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 788,587 | -13,937 | 0.03% | $23,389,508 | 7 qtrs |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | Reduced | 604,510 | -2,633 | 0.64% | $17,929,767 | 43 qtrs |
| PEOPLES BANK OH | Reduced | 569,762 | -21,143 | 11.09% | $16,899,126 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 280,986
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.