Reported 282,466 shares, down 85,923 (23.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.3%; share count -23.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 0 |
| 2021-09-30 | 932000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2053000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1620000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 51668000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 86689000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 94030331 |
| 2023-03-31 | 102663816 |
| 2023-06-30 | 97185322 |
| 2023-09-30 | 65428021 |
| 2023-12-31 | 64734065 |
| 2024-03-31 | 56869982 |
| 2024-06-30 | 52762081 |
| 2024-09-30 | 129967219 |
| 2024-12-31 | 141796090 |
| 2025-03-31 | 144833852 |
| 2025-06-30 | 136315740 |
| 2025-09-30 | 118769663 |
| 2025-12-31 | 147961978 |
| 2026-03-31 | 54849328 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 167,054 | -308,844 (-64.9%) | 0.03% | $54,849,328 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 475,898 | +7,050 (1.5%) | 0.07% | $147,961,978 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 468,848 | -62,339 (-11.7%) | 0.05% | $118,769,663 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 531,187 | -10,130 (-1.9%) | 0.07% | $136,315,740 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 541,317 | -55,760 (-9.3%) | 0.08% | $144,833,852 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 597,077 | -71,796 (-10.7%) | 0.07% | $141,796,090 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 668,873 | +375,684 (128.1%) | 0.07% | $129,967,219 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 293,189 | +38,387 (15.1%) | 0.03% | $52,762,081 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 254,802 | -2,523 (-1.0%) | 0.03% | $56,869,982 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 257,325 | -13,158 (-4.9%) | 0.04% | $64,734,065 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 270,483 | -11,983 (-4.2%) | 0.04% | $65,428,021 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 282,466 | -85,923 (-23.3%) | 0.06% | $97,185,322 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 368,389 | -54,299 (-12.8%) | 0.07% | $102,663,816 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 422,688 | -34,531 (-7.6%) | 0.07% | $94,030,331 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 457,219 | +42,287 (10.2%) | 0.07% | $86,689,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 414,932 | +407,637 (5587.9%) | 0.04% | $51,668,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,295 | +148 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,620,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,147 | +3,652 (104.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,053,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 3,495 | +3,495 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $932,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -3,824 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-08-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
397 managers reported PENUMBRA INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 5,049,181 | -570,336 | 0.15% | $1,737,221,233 | 32 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,124,711 | -305,172 | 0.04% | $1,419,148,067 | 31 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,595,365 | +53,139 | 0.03% | $1,237,021,282 | 32 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 2,599,385 | -426,671 | 0.24% | $894,328,415 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,225,102 | +40,040 | 0.11% | $765,569,000 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,061,701 | +16,028 | 0.02% | $365,288,846 | 31 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 907,453 | -40,842 | 0.28% | $312,218,183 | 32 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 697,646 | -30,710 | 0.2% | $240,032,083 | 24 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 673,371 | 0 | 4.41% | $231,680,026 | 8 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 670,286 | -270,446 | 0.74% | $230,618,601 | 19 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 258,646
- None
- 23,820
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.