Reported 2,038,181 shares, up 40,826 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -64.5%; share count 2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 77235000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 33524000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 52770000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 18710000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15955000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 19675232 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20316858 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9283868 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8658635 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7551734 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7477093 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7475161 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8130734 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9029182 |
| 2025-03-31 | 11619572 |
| 2025-06-30 | 16159741 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11921130 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9047624 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7039808 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15235466 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,577,913 | +936,932 (57.1%) | < 0.01% | $15,235,466 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,640,981 | +172,211 (11.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,039,808 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,468,770 | +144,200 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,047,624 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,324,570 | -1,003,923 (-43.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,921,130 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,328,493 | +489,953 (26.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,159,741 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,838,540 | +800,703 (77.2%) | < 0.01% | $11,619,572 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,037,837 | -699,499 (-40.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,029,182 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,737,336 | -474,250 (-21.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,130,734 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,211,586 | +466,640 (26.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,475,161 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,744,946 | +504,924 (40.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,477,093 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,240,022 | -474,559 (-27.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,551,734 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,714,581 | +507,316 (42.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,658,635 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,207,265 | -584,345 (-32.6%) | < 0.01% | $9,283,868 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,791,610 | -686,379 (-27.7%) | < 0.01% | $20,316,858 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,477,989 | +175,577 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $19,675,232 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,302,412 | +264,231 (13.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,955,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,038,181 | +40,826 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,710,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,997,355 | +1,059,880 (113.1%) | < 0.01% | $52,770,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 937,475 | +50,239 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $33,524,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 887,236 | -911,454 (-50.7%) | < 0.01% | $77,235,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
555 managers reported PELOTON INTERACTIVE INC CL A C for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 44,787,453 | +3,818,380 | 0.05% | $411,149,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 27,564,218 | -5,627,453 | 0.26% | $253,039,000 | 12 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 26,265,904 | +496,927 | < 0.01% | $241,122,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 15,685,003 | +495,760 | 0.02% | $143,989,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,271,909 | -637,873 | < 0.01% | $140,197,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Dragoneer Investment Group LLC | Added | 10,188,515 | +1,516,211 | 2.39% | $93,531,000 | 12 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 8,379,967 | +770,821 | 0.02% | $76,929,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Darsana Capital Partners LP | New | 7,500,000 | +7,500,000 | 3.71% | $68,850,000 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 6,051,828 | -148,149 | < 0.01% | $55,556,000 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,396,730 | -37,628 | < 0.01% | $49,542,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 61,987
- Shared
- 486,414
- None
- 1,489,780
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.