Reported 183,414 shares, up 143,702 (361.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 363.2%; share count 361.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 212000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 695000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2818379 |
| 2023-03-31 | 414990 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1922178 |
| 2023-09-30 | 106802 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 232260 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2037734 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1162066 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2656382 |
| 2026-03-31 | 309329 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1106102 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 69,610 | +46,051 (195.5%) | 0.02% | $1,106,102 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 23,559 | -165,642 (-87.5%) | < 0.01% | $309,329 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 189,201 | +189,201 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $2,656,382 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -85,635 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 85,635 | -77,645 (-47.6%) | 0.02% | $1,162,066 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 163,280 | +145,631 (825.2%) | 0.03% | $2,037,734 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 17,649 | +17,649 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $232,260 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -10,133 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 10,133 | -173,281 (-94.5%) | < 0.01% | $106,802 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 183,414 | +143,702 (361.9%) | 0.04% | $1,922,178 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 39,712 | -210,366 (-84.1%) | < 0.01% | $414,990 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 250,078 | +177,256 (243.4%) | 0.08% | $2,818,379 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 72,822 | +49,869 (217.3%) | 0.02% | $695,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 22,953 | +22,953 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $212,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
130 managers reported PEARSON PLC ADR(RP 1ORD25PEN) for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,746,144 | -153,839 | < 0.01% | $28,779,601 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,413,736 | +40,792 | < 0.01% | $25,289,507 | 41 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 1,804,353 | -427,006 | < 0.01% | $18,909,618 | 41 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,492,071 | +76,278 | < 0.01% | $15,636,902 | 10 qtrs |
| Optiver Holding B V | Added | 969,783 | +655,317 | < 0.01% | $10,128,376 | 3 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 784,261 | -32,155 | < 0.01% | $8,219,055 | 5 qtrs |
| 13D Management LLC | Reduced | 558,909 | -21,864 | 3.2% | $5,857,366 | 13 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 500,065 | -11,001 | < 0.01% | $5,240,682 | 35 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 480,962 | -2,194 | < 0.01% | $5,040,482 | 36 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 463,456 | 0 | 0.05% | $4,857,019 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 183,414
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.