Reported 855,426 shares, up 658,466 (334.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 295.3%; share count 334.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 160256000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 183978000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 266834000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 57513000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 41207000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 49869000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 59263000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 68636000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 67849000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 83794000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 109470000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 432684000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 861303000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1018185000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1485042000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2000929000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2156937000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2360674000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1728733000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1911417000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,954,173 | +23,146 (1.2%) | 0.19% | $1,911,417,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,931,027 | -754,730 (-28.1%) | 0.2% | $1,728,733,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,685,757 | -159,242 (-5.6%) | 0.25% | $2,360,674,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,844,999 | -19,731 (-0.7%) | 0.23% | $2,156,937,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,864,730 | +421,626 (17.3%) | 0.23% | $2,000,929,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,443,104 | +842,262 (52.6%) | 0.18% | $1,485,042,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,600,842 | +237,634 (17.4%) | 0.12% | $1,018,185,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,363,208 | +507,782 (59.4%) | 0.1% | $861,303,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 855,426 | +658,466 (334.3%) | 0.05% | $432,684,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 196,960 | +15,079 (8.3%) | 0.01% | $109,470,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 181,881 | +7,697 (4.4%) | 0.01% | $83,794,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 174,184 | -1,785 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $67,849,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 175,969 | -347 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $68,636,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 176,316 | +4,943 (2.9%) | < 0.01% | $59,263,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 171,373 | +1,318 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $49,869,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 170,055 | -63,692 (-27.2%) | < 0.01% | $41,207,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 233,747 | -706,606 (-75.1%) | < 0.01% | $57,513,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 940,353 | +362,024 (62.6%) | 0.03% | $266,834,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 578,329 | +5,207 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $183,978,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 573,122 | +36,768 (6.9%) | 0.02% | $160,256,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1545 managers reported PARKER HANNIFIN CORP for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,646,820 | +80,429 | 0.1% | $5,385,268,024 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 8,714,364 | -441,456 | 0.1% | $4,407,812,506 | 45 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,449,092 | -4,596 | 0.12% | $2,756,205,225 | 45 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 4,166,659 | -109,207 | 0.19% | $2,107,537,720 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,843,726 | -257,786 | 0.12% | $1,944,194,802 | 45 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 3,287,697 | -66,575 | 3.22% | $1,662,950,210 | 24 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,548,423 | -354,771 | 0.11% | $1,285,855,948 | 45 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 2,459,923 | -458,794 | 0.34% | $1,244,253,577 | 45 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,338,802 | -93,432 | 0.25% | $1,182,989,804 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,258,502 | +95,196 | 0.09% | $1,142,374,119 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 818,215
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 37,211
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.