Reported 2,711,336 shares, up 394,211 (17.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 49.8%; share count 17.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-03-31 | 18778000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 6899000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 5590000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 9039000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 17979000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 25556000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 32150000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19324000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 28956000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20358000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18000000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14517000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8337000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1666912 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1709040 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5766577 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4458857 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6486753 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6903902 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6936165 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,404,082 | +850 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,936,165 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,403,232 | +2,275 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $6,903,902 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,400,957 | +450,312 (47.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,486,753 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 950,645 | -164,681 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,458,857 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,115,326 | +745,404 (201.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,766,577 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 369,922 | -6,356 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,709,040 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 376,278 | -1,451,942 (-79.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,666,912 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,828,220 | -615,675 (-25.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,337,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,443,895 | -445,333 (-15.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,517,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,889,228 | +73,580 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $18,000,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,815,648 | +104,312 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $20,358,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,711,336 | +394,211 (17.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,956,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,317,125 | -1,259,134 (-35.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,324,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,576,259 | +1,038,478 (40.9%) | < 0.01% | $32,150,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,537,781 | +763,028 (43.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,556,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 1,774,753 | +774,748 (77.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,979,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 1,000,005 | +154,231 (18.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,039,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 789,523 | -105,348 (-11.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,590,000 | 2020-11-16 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 894,871 | -1,239,012 (-58.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,899,000 | 2020-08-14 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 2,133,883 | -934,504 (-30.5%) | < 0.01% | $18,778,000 | 2020-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
217 managers reported PARAMOUNT GROUP INC COM STK (D for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 26,344,638 | +384,166 | < 0.01% | $287,420,000 | 30 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Unchanged | 19,882,031 | 0 | 0.05% | $216,912,958 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,238,107 | -1,033,983 | < 0.01% | $198,978,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Monarch Alternative Capital LP | Added | 12,200,000 | +5,139,120 | 23.6% | $133,102,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,398,448 | +1,195,131 | < 0.01% | $103,244,000 | 30 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,584,401 | +273,554 | < 0.01% | $39,105,000 | 30 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,296,136 | +91,878 | 0.01% | $35,961,000 | 29 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,234,437 | -83,812 | 0.01% | $35,287,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Reduced | 2,935,347 | -33,968 | < 0.01% | $32,025,000 | 30 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,865,554 | +519,697 | < 0.01% | $31,263,000 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,711,336
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.