PARAMOUNT GROUP INC COM STK (D
Reported by CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC
Reported 3,296,136 shares, up 91,878 (2.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.6%; share count 2.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25054000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 26724000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 35961000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 27948000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26398000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 24277487 |
| 2023-03-31 | 19207513 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19285531 |
| 2023-09-30 | 21268646 |
| 2023-12-31 | 24589683 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23386366 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20152589 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19451604 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16157243 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12918146 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22399237 |
| 2025-09-30 | 26787637 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,095,969 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,095,969 | +423,963 (11.5%) | < 0.01% | $26,787,637 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,672,006 | +667,786 (22.2%) | < 0.01% | $22,399,237 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,004,220 | -266,477 (-8.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,918,146 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,270,697 | -682,881 (-17.3%) | < 0.01% | $16,157,243 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 3,953,578 | -399,033 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $19,451,604 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 4,352,611 | -633,821 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $20,152,589 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,986,432 | +230,207 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $23,386,366 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,756,225 | +152,622 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,589,683 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,603,603 | +250,210 (5.7%) | < 0.01% | $21,268,646 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,353,393 | +141,219 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $19,285,531 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 4,212,174 | +125,055 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $19,207,513 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,087,119 | -150,028 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $24,277,487 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,237,147 | +371,640 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $26,398,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,865,507 | +569,371 (17.3%) | < 0.01% | $27,948,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,296,136 | +91,878 (2.9%) | 0.01% | $35,961,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,204,258 | +417,457 (15.0%) | < 0.01% | $26,724,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,786,801 | +122,205 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $25,054,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
217 managers reported PARAMOUNT GROUP INC COM STK (D for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 26,344,638 | +384,166 | < 0.01% | $287,420,000 | 30 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Unchanged | 19,882,031 | 0 | 0.05% | $216,912,958 | 30 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,238,107 | -1,033,983 | < 0.01% | $198,978,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Monarch Alternative Capital LP | Added | 12,200,000 | +5,139,120 | 23.6% | $133,102,000 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,398,448 | +1,195,131 | < 0.01% | $103,244,000 | 30 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,584,401 | +273,554 | < 0.01% | $39,105,000 | 30 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 3,296,136 | +91,878 | 0.01% | $35,961,000 | 29 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 3,234,437 | -83,812 | 0.01% | $35,287,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Reduced | 2,935,347 | -33,968 | < 0.01% | $32,025,000 | 30 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 2,865,554 | +519,697 | < 0.01% | $31,263,000 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,296,136
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.