Reported 745 shares, down 4 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.0%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 264 |
| 2023-03-31 | 267 |
| 2023-06-30 | 240 |
| 2023-09-30 | 213 |
| 2023-12-31 | 279 |
| 2024-03-31 | 104 |
| 2024-06-30 | 102 |
| 2024-09-30 | 103 |
| 2024-12-31 | 88 |
| 2025-03-31 | 95 |
| 2025-06-30 | 157 |
| 2025-09-30 | 317 |
| 2025-12-31 | 325 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9436 |
| 2026-06-30 | 348 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 305 | -5,379 (-94.6%) | < 0.01% | $348 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 5,684 | +5,427 (2111.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,436 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 257 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $325 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 257 | +1 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $317 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 256 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $157 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 256 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $95 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 256 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $88 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 256 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $103 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 256 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $102 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 256 | -489 (-65.6%) | < 0.01% | $104 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 745 | -4 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $279 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 749 | -13 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $213 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 762 | -3 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $240 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 765 | -1 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $267 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 766 | -2 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $264 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 768 | -8 (-1.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 776 | +776 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1 | -5,210 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported PARAMOUNT GOLD NEV CORP for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 1,413,719 | 0 | < 0.01% | $530,145 | 35 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 294,500 | +170,200 | < 0.01% | $110,000 | 31 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 206,414 | 0 | < 0.01% | $77,445 | 34 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 198,189 | 0 | < 0.01% | $74,321 | 8 qtrs |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | Unchanged | 170,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $63,750 | 15 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Reduced | 121,750 | -6,110 | < 0.01% | $46,000 | 4 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 98,743 | +50,000 | < 0.01% | $37,029 | 35 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Unchanged | 43,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,125 | 8 qtrs |
| THOMPSON DAVIS & CO INC | Unchanged | 38,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $14,250 | 9 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 29,963 | +29,963 | < 0.01% | $11,236 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 745
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.