Reported 361,507 shares, down 59,383 (14.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -32.2%; share count -14.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | 925000 |
| 2018-03-31 | 1698000 |
| 2018-06-30 | 1341000 |
| 2018-09-30 | 1833000 |
| 2018-12-31 | 1333000 |
| 2019-03-31 | 1121000 |
| 2019-06-30 | 49741000 |
| 2019-09-30 | 55866000 |
| 2019-12-31 | 57001000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 19433000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 25029000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 18656000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 37734000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 38175000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 45695000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 6847000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6940000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4707000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 361,507 | -59,383 (-14.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,707,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 420,890 | -14,645 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,940,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 435,535 | -2,281,176 (-84.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,847,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 2,716,711 | +13,066 (0.5%) | 0.03% | $45,695,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 2,703,645 | +4,508 (0.2%) | 0.02% | $38,175,000 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 2,699,137 | -56,593 (-2.1%) | 0.02% | $37,734,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 2,755,730 | -28,390 (-1.0%) | 0.01% | $18,656,000 | 2020-11-12 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 2,784,120 | +47,119 (1.7%) | 0.02% | $25,029,000 | 2020-08-13 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 2,737,001 | +284,294 (11.6%) | 0.02% | $19,433,000 | 2020-05-13 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 2,452,707 | +8,872 (0.4%) | 0.04% | $57,001,000 | 2020-02-14 | |
| Q3 2019 | Added | 2,443,835 | +19,804 (0.8%) | 0.05% | $55,866,000 | 2019-11-15 | |
| Q2 2019 | Added | 2,424,031 | +2,361,071 (3750.1%) | 0.04% | $49,741,000 | 2019-08-13 | |
| Q1 2019 | Reduced | 62,960 | -31,064 (-33.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,121,000 | 2019-05-09 | |
| Q4 2018 | Added | 94,024 | +4,153 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,333,000 | 2019-02-14 | |
| Q3 2018 | Added | 89,871 | +12,710 (16.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,833,000 | 2018-11-13 | |
| Q2 2018 | Reduced | 77,161 | -21,718 (-22.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,341,000 | 2018-08-13 | |
| Q1 2018 | Added | 98,879 | +50,917 (106.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,698,000 | 2018-05-14 | |
| Q4 2017 | New | 47,962 | +47,962 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $925,000 | 2018-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
163 managers reported PAR PACIFIC HOLDINGS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHAI TRUST CO LLC | Reduced | 10,267,195 | -1,595,900 | 14.91% | $133,679,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,583,881 | +16,791 | < 0.01% | $98,744,000 | 28 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 3,700,000 | 0 | 1.74% | $48,174,000 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,619,332 | +346,957 | < 0.01% | $47,123,000 | 31 qtrs |
| Nut Tree Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 2,912,300 | 0 | 4.11% | $37,918,000 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,787,761 | +710,461 | < 0.01% | $36,297,000 | 30 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Unchanged | 2,210,000 | 0 | 0.3% | $28,774,000 | 4 qtrs |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | Added | 1,662,948 | +324,265 | 5.68% | $21,652,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | New | 1,281,843 | +1,281,843 | 0.02% | $16,796,000 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,170,057 | +87,950 | < 0.01% | $15,234,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 347,633
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,874
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.