Reported 4,787 shares, up 278 (6.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.8%; share count 6.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 1559000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2807000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2364000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5267000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13039953 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20005937 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4614300 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 273024 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 634073 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1507008 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -9,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 9,400 | +9,400 (0.0%) | 1.84% | $1,507,008 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -3,114 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 3,114 | +3,114 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $634,073 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 1,600 | +1,600 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $273,024 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -13,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 13,500 | +13,500 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $4,614,300 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -85,335 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 85,335 | +34,300 (67.2%) | 2.28% | $20,005,937 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 51,035 | +51,035 (0.0%) | 1.4% | $13,039,953 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -32,158 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 32,158* | +17,797 (123.9%) | 1.07% | $5,267,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,787 | +278 (6.2%) | 0.44% | $2,364,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,509 | +1,709 (61.0%) | 0.42% | $2,807,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 2,800 | +2,800 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $1,559,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1413 managers reported PALO ALTO NETWORKS, INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,679,461 | +127,720 | 0.11% | $3,793,193,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,455,374 | -566,680 | 0.09% | $2,694,629,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,893,528 | -175,007 | 0.19% | $1,429,229,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,248,818 | -260,385 | 1.04% | $1,110,781,000 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,078,875 | -47,311 | 0.06% | $1,026,840,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 2,074,839 | -359,005 | 0.21% | $1,024,846,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Barclays PLC | Added | 1,818,048 | +1,797,997 | 0.55% | $898,008,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,768,168 | -469,176 | 0.09% | $873,369,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,753,830 | -131,646 | 0.3% | $866,058,000 | 37 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 1,722,827 | +268,137 | 0.21% | $850,972,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,787
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.