Reported 87,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 43.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 35925000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27838000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29569000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 23462000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23340000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12210000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 17477000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 15969000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14653000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18430000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17758000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21188000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21362000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22745000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 21330000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22510000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 22398000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 20262000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17635000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 30692000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 90,000 | -20,000 (-18.2%) | 1.42% | $30,692,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 110,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.0% | $17,635,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 110,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.93% | $20,262,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 110,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.19% | $22,398,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 110,000 | -15,000 (-12.0%) | 1.17% | $22,510,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 125,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.68% | $21,330,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 125,000* | 0 (0.0%) | 1.0% | $22,745,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 62,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.56% | $21,362,000 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 62,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.77% | $21,188,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 62,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $17,758,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 62,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $18,430,000 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 62,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.71% | $14,653,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 62,500 | -25,000 (-28.6%) | 2.87% | $15,969,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 87,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.92% | $17,477,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 87,500 | -55,000 (-38.6%) | 2.7% | $12,210,000 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 142,500* | 0 (0.0%) | 4.09% | $23,340,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 47,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.4% | $23,462,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 47,500 | -2,500 (-5.0%) | 3.39% | $29,569,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 50,000 | -25,000 (-33.3%) | 1.83% | $27,838,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 75,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.23% | $35,925,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1573 managers reported PALO ALTO NETWORKS, INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 20,121,196 | +270,144 | 0.1% | $4,019,007,690 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,214,793 | +179,945 | 0.1% | $3,438,482,756 | 40 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 10,214,387 | +1,618,518 | 0.21% | $2,040,221,730 | 40 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 10,181,755 | +260,561 | 0.22% | $2,033,704,344 | 40 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 6,454,373 | -622,650 | 0.12% | $1,289,196,353 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 6,420,069 | +121,978 | 0.07% | $1,282,330,737 | 40 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 5,986,369 | +508,647 | 0.44% | $1,195,718,000 | 21 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,824,643 | +1,305,562 | 0.14% | $1,163,415,969 | 40 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 5,383,978 | +31 | 0.24% | $1,075,395,766 | 37 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 4,949,898 | +748,176 | 0.32% | $988,715,127 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 87,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.