Reported 315 shares, down 1,267 (80.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -79.5%; share count -80.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 58473000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 60654000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 57940000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 67650000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 78462000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 59800000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 79594000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 79366000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 38821000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 44000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -315 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 315 | -1,267 (-80.1%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,582 | -1,730,710 (-99.9%) | < 0.01% | $44,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,732,292 | -219,161 (-11.2%) | 0.05% | $38,821,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,951,453 | +308,303 (18.8%) | 0.09% | $79,366,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,643,150 | +76,470 (4.9%) | 0.09% | $79,594,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,566,680 | +4,462 (0.3%) | 0.07% | $59,800,000 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,562,218 | -126,516 (-7.5%) | 0.1% | $78,462,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,688,734 | +135,806 (8.7%) | 0.08% | $67,650,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,552,928 | +30,101 (2.0%) | 0.04% | $57,940,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,522,827 | -48,614 (-3.1%) | 0.05% | $60,654,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,571,441 | +315,825 (25.2%) | 0.05% | $58,473,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
204 managers reported PTC THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,369,014 | +568,171 | < 0.01% | $272,544,617 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 8,901,565 | -915,038 | 0.05% | $258,946,525 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,565,086 | -69,036 | < 0.01% | $220,068,352 | 43 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 7,423,970 | 0 | 3.19% | $215,963,287 | 30 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 6,764,000 | -100,000 | 2.61% | $196,764,760 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,109,792 | -524,163 | < 0.01% | $119,553,849 | 43 qtrs |
| Camber Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 4,000,000 | 0 | 2.85% | $116,360,000 | 11 qtrs |
| COWEN AND COMPANY LLC | Unchanged | 3,725,626 | 0 | 4.2% | $108,378,460 | 4 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 3,669,816 | +1,057,223 | 0.06% | $106,744,465 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,063,041 | +816,782 | < 0.01% | $60,013,863 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 315
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.