Reported 1,095,290 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -44.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 41807220 |
| 2023-03-31 | 53055848 |
| 2023-06-30 | 44545444 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24545448 |
| 2023-12-31 | 30186192 |
| 2024-03-31 | 31861986 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33493968 |
| 2024-09-30 | 40635260 |
| 2024-12-31 | 47829170 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 706304 |
| 2026-06-30 | 682170 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 8,363 | -2,004 (-19.3%) | < 0.01% | $682,170 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 10,367 | +10,367 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $706,304 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,059,574 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,059,574 | -35,716 (-3.3%) | 0.22% | $47,829,170 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,095,290 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $40,635,260 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 1,095,290 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $33,493,968 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 1,095,290 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $31,861,986 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,095,290 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $30,186,192 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,095,290 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $24,545,448 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,095,290 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $44,545,444 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,095,290 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $53,055,848 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 1,095,290 | +1,095,290 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $41,807,220 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
227 managers reported PTC THERAPEUTICS INC for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 9,436,188 | +2,649,824 | 0.04% | $211,464,973 | 41 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 8,465,384 | -1,787,740 | 0.02% | $189,709,255 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,945,489 | +393,012 | < 0.01% | $178,058,408 | 41 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 7,235,196 | 0 | 3.42% | $162,140,742 | 28 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 6,934,449 | +68,106 | < 0.01% | $155,401,002 | 41 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 6,150,000 | +2,914,000 | 2.11% | $137,821,500 | 20 qtrs |
| Camber Capital Management LP | Added | 3,400,000 | +900,000 | 2.51% | $76,194,000 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,168,860 | -1,624 | < 0.01% | $71,014,153 | 41 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 3,072,320 | -524,430 | 0.05% | $68,847,799 | 19 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 2,057,233 | -1,254,671 | 0.02% | $46,102,599 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,095,290
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.