Reported 4,851,332 shares, up 1,077,776 (28.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 59.1%; share count 28.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 148107000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 133035000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 155397000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 100070000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 85563000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 103175000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 77374244 |
| 2023-03-31 | 154839364 |
| 2023-06-30 | 146296747 |
| 2023-09-30 | 68847799 |
| 2023-12-31 | 72004402 |
| 2024-03-31 | 106744465 |
| 2024-06-30 | 91147762 |
| 2024-09-30 | 69390965 |
| 2024-12-31 | 105015067 |
| 2025-03-31 | 158151955 |
| 2025-06-30 | 155010652 |
| 2025-09-30 | 231685032 |
| 2025-12-31 | 368586978 |
| 2026-03-31 | 489997100 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Added | 7,193,433 | +2,342,101 (48.3%) | 0.23% | $489,997,100 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,851,332 | +1,077,776 (28.6%) | 0.17% | $368,586,978 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,773,556 | +598,541 (18.9%) | 0.11% | $231,685,032 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,175,015 | +258,286 (8.9%) | 0.08% | $155,010,652 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,916,729 | +590,814 (25.4%) | 0.09% | $158,151,955 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,325,915 | +455,698 (24.4%) | 0.05% | $105,015,067 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,870,217 | -1,111,342 (-37.3%) | 0.04% | $69,390,965 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,981,559 | -688,257 (-18.8%) | 0.05% | $91,147,762 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,669,816 | +1,057,223 (40.5%) | 0.06% | $106,744,465 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,612,593 | -459,727 (-15.0%) | 0.04% | $72,004,402 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,072,320 | -524,430 (-14.6%) | 0.05% | $68,847,799 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,596,750 | +400,446 (12.5%) | 0.09% | $146,296,747 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 3,196,304 | +1,169,162 (57.7%) | 0.1% | $154,839,364 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,027,142 | -28,009 (-1.4%) | 0.06% | $77,374,244 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,055,151 | -80,525 (-3.8%) | 0.09% | $103,175,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,135,676 | -546,298 (-20.4%) | 0.06% | $85,563,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,681,974 | -1,219,423 (-31.3%) | 0.05% | $100,070,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,901,397 | +326,210 (9.1%) | 0.06% | $155,397,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,575,187 | +71,273 (2.0%) | 0.06% | $133,035,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 3,503,914 | +434,774 (14.2%) | 0.06% | $148,107,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
391 managers reported PTC THERAPEUTICS INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 12,779,065 | +5,648,258 | 0.02% | $970,697,777 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,803,203 | +514,204 | < 0.01% | $668,691,300 | 50 qtrs |
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Unchanged | 7,746,415 | 0 | 5.89% | $588,417,683 | 37 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC This report | Added | 4,851,332 | +1,077,776 | 0.17% | $368,586,978 | 28 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,206,126 | +1,071,343 | 0.01% | $319,497,331 | 50 qtrs |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | Added | 4,138,215 | +891,690 | 0.46% | $314,338,811 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 3,867,380 | -1,051,239 | 0.05% | $293,766,184 | 50 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 2,801,869 | -475,403 | 2.53% | $212,829,969 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,016,062 | +65,184 | < 0.01% | $153,164,342 | 50 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 1,744,991 | -429,617 | 0.07% | $132,549,516 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 4,655,604
- None
- 195,728
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.