Reported 21,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -17.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1448000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1224000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 935000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 769000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -21,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 21,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.55% | $769,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 21,000 | +21,000 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $935,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -21,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 21,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $1,224,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 21,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $1,448,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
167 managers reported POSCO HOLDINGS INC SPON ADR RE for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,476,628 | +945 | 0.02% | $54,085,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,124,160 | -134,268 | < 0.01% | $41,156,000 | 28 qtrs |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S A | Added | 4,908 | +191 | 0.86% | $32,769,000 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 841,473 | +17,080 | < 0.01% | $30,806,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 757,877 | +183,981 | < 0.01% | $27,746,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC | Added | 584,063 | +101,900 | 0.12% | $21,383,000 | 4 qtrs |
| RWWM Inc | Added | 569,113 | +458,086 | 2.98% | $20,835,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Reduced | 497,710 | -138,004 | 0.03% | $18,221,000 | 23 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 352,162 | -21,675 | < 0.01% | $12,893,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NFJ INVESTMENT GROUP LLC | Reduced | 256,007 | -7,482 | 0.26% | $9,966,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 21,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.