Form 13-F position report

POSCO HOLDINGS INC SPON ADR RE

Reported by Chou Associates Management Inc

PKX CUSIP 693483109 Manager CIK 0001389403

First reported at 21,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.67% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 21,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $935,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 28 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1448000
2021-12-31 1224000
2022-03-31 0
2022-06-30 935000
2022-09-30 769000
2022-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for POSCO HOLDINGS INC SPON ADR RE held by Chou Associates Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -21,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 21,000 0 (0.0%) 0.55% $769,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 New 21,000 +21,000 (0.0%) 0.67% $935,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -21,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 21,000 0 (0.0%) 0.64% $1,224,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 21,000 0 (0.0%) 0.7% $1,448,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

177 managers reported POSCO HOLDINGS INC SPON ADR RE for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting POSCO HOLDINGS INC SPON ADR RE in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 1,475,683 +1,837 0.02% $65,693,000 37 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,258,428 -136,598 < 0.01% $56,025,000 27 qtrs
PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 952,698 0 0.19% $42,414,000 26 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 824,393 +80,594 < 0.01% $36,702,000 37 qtrs
EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S A Reduced 4,717 -1,324 0.87% $36,123,000 4 qtrs
ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP Reduced 635,714 -123,883 0.04% $28,302,000 22 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 573,896 +461,613 < 0.01% $25,549,000 37 qtrs
Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co LLC Added 482,163 +114,900 0.12% $21,466,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 373,837 +2,222 < 0.01% $16,643,000 37 qtrs
NFJ INVESTMENT GROUP LLC Added 263,489 +5,205 0.28% $11,731,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADR

Voting authority reported

Sole
21,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.