Reported 20,485 shares, up 1,695 (9.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.9%; share count 9.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 713000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 648000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 592000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 553000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 585000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 609000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 640000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 684000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 717000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 804000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 786000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 833000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 855000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 977000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1060000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1115000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1419000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 39,984 | +8,804 (28.2%) | 0.38% | $1,419,000 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 31,180 | +1,305 (4.4%) | 0.31% | $1,115,000 | 2025-10-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 29,875 | +1,821 (6.5%) | 0.32% | $1,060,000 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 28,054 | +3,454 (14.0%) | 0.31% | $977,000 | 2025-04-28 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 24,600 | +1,320 (5.7%) | 0.31% | $855,000 | 2025-01-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 23,280 | +492 (2.2%) | 0.31% | $833,000 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 22,788 | -159 (-0.7%) | 0.33% | $786,000 | 2024-07-18 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 22,947 | +2,351 (11.4%) | 0.33% | $804,000 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 20,596 | +111 (0.5%) | 0.32% | $717,000 | 2024-03-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 20,485 | +1,695 (9.0%) | 0.32% | $684,000 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 18,790 | +978 (5.5%) | 0.29% | $640,000 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 17,812 | +420 (2.4%) | 0.29% | $609,000 | 2023-04-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 17,392 | +557 (3.3%) | 0.29% | $585,000 | 2023-01-24 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 16,835 | -581 (-3.3%) | 0.32% | $553,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 17,416 | +425 (2.5%) | 0.4% | $592,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 16,991 | -594 (-3.4%) | 0.34% | $648,000 | 2022-06-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 17,585 | +17,585 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $713,000 | 2022-02-24 |
Who else reported the position
25 managers reported PGIM ETF TR for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prudential Financial Inc | Unchanged | 1,526,600 | 0 | 0.08% | $51,004,011 | 15 qtrs |
| Wright Fund Management LLC | Unchanged | 150,000 | 0 | 0.22% | $5,011,530 | 2 qtrs |
| PFW Advisors LLC | Added | 135,159 | +879 | 1.59% | $4,515,689 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | New | 101,751 | +101,751 | < 0.01% | $3,399,533 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 93,566 | +75,926 | < 0.01% | $3,126,555 | 15 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 76,315 | +76,315 | < 0.01% | $2,549,699 | 1 qtr |
| Adams Wealth Management | Reduced | 73,554 | -5,409 | 0.83% | $2,457,454 | 15 qtrs |
| Resources Investment Advisors LLC | Reduced | 62,533 | -12,074 | 0.05% | $2,089,242 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 53,281 | +5,850 | < 0.01% | $1,780,114 | 15 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 40,931 | +25,918 | < 0.01% | $1,367,513 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- October 25, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ACTV HY BD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20,485
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.