Reported 684,082 shares, up 72,695 (11.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 35.1%; share count 11.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6048000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5315000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 5991000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6750000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9558000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14532537 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13225662 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13776201 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10382872 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17273322 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18377793 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21667310 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21402469 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16808827 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10457183 |
| 2025-06-30 | 13071454 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17662997 |
| 2025-12-31 | 21677522 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20390236 |
| 2026-06-30 | 21794754 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 307,879 | -315,485 (-50.6%) | 5.02% | $21,794,754 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 623,364 | -136,451 (-18.0%) | 5.2% | $20,390,236 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 759,815 | +75,733 (11.1%) | 6.09% | $21,677,522 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 684,082 | +72,695 (11.9%) | 4.81% | $17,662,997 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 611,387 | +64,177 (11.7%) | 3.02% | $13,071,454 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 547,210 | -73,500 (-11.8%) | 2.72% | $10,457,183 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 620,710 | -54,873 (-8.1%) | 3.65% | $16,808,827 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 675,583 | +80,000 (13.4%) | 3.95% | $21,402,469 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 595,583 | +49,762 (9.1%) | 4.11% | $21,667,310 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 545,821 | +8,381 (1.6%) | 3.53% | $18,377,793 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 537,440 | +216,981 (67.7%) | 3.18% | $17,273,322 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 320,459 | +15,000 (4.9%) | 2.27% | $10,382,872 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 305,459 | -6,467 (-2.1%) | 2.9% | $13,776,201 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 311,926 | -197,630 (-38.8%) | 3.05% | $13,225,662 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 509,556 | +119,929 (30.8%) | 3.55% | $14,532,537 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 389,627 | +75,798 (24.2%) | 2.81% | $9,558,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 313,829 | +98,858 (46.0%) | 2.19% | $6,750,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 214,971 | +47,771 (28.6%) | 1.83% | $5,991,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 167,200 | -95,300 (-36.3%) | 1.71% | $5,315,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 262,500 | +40,000 (18.0%) | 2.07% | $6,048,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
209 managers reported PDF SOLUTIONS INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,863,204 | +65,534 | < 0.01% | $125,567,928 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,154,619 | -29,081 | < 0.01% | $81,452,263 | 50 qtrs |
| NEEDHAM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,018,550 | +105,050 | 3.64% | $52,118,961 | 50 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,349,441 | +162,358 | 0.09% | $34,842,567 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,145,957 | +8,671 | < 0.01% | $29,588,610 | 50 qtrs |
| Samjo Management LLC | Added | 1,120,719 | +184,925 | 11.05% | $28,936,965 | 8 qtrs |
| Ranger Investment Management L P | Added | 1,057,210 | +11,665 | 1.9% | $27,297,162 | 23 qtrs |
| EMERALD ADVISERS LLC | Reduced | 942,655 | -11,706 | 0.78% | $24,339,352 | 14 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 811,293 | -35,157 | < 0.01% | $20,947,892 | 50 qtrs |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Reduced | 800,357 | -12,282 | 0.39% | $20,665,218 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 684,082
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.