OWENS CORNING INC COM STK NEW
Reported by Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB publ
Reported 833,746 shares, up 17,028 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.7%; share count 2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 78693000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 91779000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 66016000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 52707000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 70286000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 69666000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 79873000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 88317000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 97059000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 98265225 |
| 2024-03-31 | 112343803 |
| 2024-06-30 | 124505819 |
| 2024-09-30 | 132612592 |
| 2024-12-31 | 98396796 |
| 2025-03-31 | 67925763 |
| 2025-06-30 | 63169262 |
| 2025-09-30 | 49377745 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1626724 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -14,536 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 14,536 | -334,522 (-95.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,626,724 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 349,058 | -110,288 (-24.0%) | 0.2% | $49,377,745 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 459,346 | -16,258 (-3.4%) | 0.28% | $63,169,262 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 475,604 | -104,600 (-18.0%) | 0.33% | $67,925,763 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 580,204 | -171,057 (-22.8%) | 0.44% | $98,396,796 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 751,261 | +34,557 (4.8%) | 0.61% | $132,612,592 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 716,704 | +43,180 (6.4%) | 0.6% | $124,505,819 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 673,524 | +10,600 (1.6%) | 0.55% | $112,343,803 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 662,924 | -48,600 (-6.8%) | 0.57% | $98,265,225 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 711,524 | +34,767 (5.1%) | 0.64% | $97,059,000 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 676,757 | -156,989 (-18.8%) | 0.58% | $88,317,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 833,746 | +17,028 (2.1%) | 0.56% | $79,873,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 816,718 | -77,388 (-8.7%) | 0.52% | $69,666,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 894,106 | +184,821 (26.1%) | 0.54% | $70,286,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 709,285 | -12,200 (-1.7%) | 0.39% | $52,707,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 721,485 | -296,700 (-29.1%) | 0.39% | $66,016,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,018,185 | +97,800 (10.6%) | 0.47% | $91,779,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 920,385 | +559,700 (155.2%) | 0.43% | $78,693,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
597 managers reported OWENS CORNING INC COM STK NEW for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,050,320 | -284,592 | 0.03% | $1,154,420,686 | 40 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 9,520,803 | -65,517 | 0.02% | $912,092,927 | 40 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,084,284 | -68,702 | 0.02% | $393,327,418 | 40 qtrs |
| Davis Selected Advisers | Reduced | 3,603,881 | -4,159 | 2.28% | $345,251,823 | 18 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,201,734 | +194,154 | 0.34% | $306,726,117 | 34 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,406,960 | +37,793 | 0.08% | $230,575,040 | 40 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,233,829 | +448,175 | 0.46% | $209,577,842 | 40 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 2,104,895 | +68,100 | 0.45% | $201,649,000 | 28 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 1,609,432 | -554,060 | 0.01% | $154,183,629 | 27 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,556,181 | +310,487 | 0.02% | $149,082,172 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 542
- None
- 833,204
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.