Reported 38,405 shares, down 5,616 (12.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.1%; share count -12.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 1101000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 935000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 743520 |
| 2023-03-31 | 778470 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1250850 |
| 2023-09-30 | 607567 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -38,405 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 38,405 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.81% | $607,567 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 38,405 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.58% | $1,250,850 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 38,405 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.09% | $778,470 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 38,405 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.05% | $743,520 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 38,405 | -5,616 (-12.8%) | 0.67% | $935,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 44,021 | +44,021 (0.0%) | 0.79% | $1,101,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
250 managers reported * OVERSTOCK COM INC DEL for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,480,659 | +905,863 | < 0.01% | $109,105,000 | 38 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,194,008 | +212,866 | < 0.01% | $102,123,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,647,042 | -175,157 | 0.02% | $64,455,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Simcoe Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 1,746,855 | -710,580 | 6.0% | $42,536,000 | 3 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 1,539,282 | +166,285 | 0.04% | $37,482,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,019,466 | -30,115 | < 0.01% | $24,824,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Toroso Investments LLC | Reduced | 920,343 | -35,016 | 0.93% | $22,411,000 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 814,103 | +37,723 | < 0.01% | $19,823,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 661,308 | -198,034 | < 0.01% | $16,105,000 | 38 qtrs |
| RICE HALL JAMES & ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 565,289 | +20,183 | 0.8% | $13,765,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 38,405
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.