Reported 121,400 shares, up 51,328 (73.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 46.4%; share count 73.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9459000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12524000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 694000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7841000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 858000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2977000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1485000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30987880 |
| 2023-09-30 | 285741 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10848361 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17665063 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4517086 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1168786 |
| 2024-12-31 | 822748 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11757363 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8271992 |
| 2025-12-31 | 244892 |
| 2026-03-31 | 321292 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -69,244 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 69,244 | +24,392 (54.4%) | < 0.01% | $321,292 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 44,852 | -800,091 (-94.7%) | < 0.01% | $244,892 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 844,943 | -863,976 (-50.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,271,992 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 1,708,919 | +1,708,919 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,757,363 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -166,886 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 166,886 | +50,935 (43.9%) | < 0.01% | $822,748 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 115,951 | -229,392 (-66.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,168,786 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 345,343 | -146,583 (-29.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,517,086 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 491,926 | +100,147 (25.6%) | < 0.01% | $17,665,063 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 391,779 | +373,717 (2069.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,848,361 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 18,062 | -933,362 (-98.1%) | < 0.01% | $285,741 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 951,424 | +878,170 (1198.8%) | 0.02% | $30,987,880 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 73,254 | -80,501 (-52.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,485,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 153,755 | +118,530 (336.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,977,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 35,225 | -278,296 (-88.8%) | < 0.01% | $858,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 313,521 | +297,739 (1886.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,841,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 15,782 | -196,447 (-92.6%) | < 0.01% | $694,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 212,229 | +90,829 (74.8%) | < 0.01% | $12,524,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 121,400 | +51,328 (73.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,459,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
296 managers reported * OVERSTOCK COM INC DEL for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,045,506 | +232,898 | 0.05% | $393,146,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 4,749,668 | +362,543 | 0.09% | $370,095,000 | 34 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,944,692 | +19,032 | < 0.01% | $307,371,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,435,728 | +93,647 | < 0.01% | $267,713,000 | 34 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 2,790,599 | +2,790,599 | 0.61% | $217,443,000 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,061,397 | -5,699 | < 0.01% | $82,704,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Granahan Investment Management LLC | Added | 731,462 | +182,654 | 1.08% | $56,996,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 726,447 | -18,403 | < 0.01% | $56,604,000 | 34 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 620,069 | +97,371 | 0.04% | $48,315,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Half Sky Capital UK Ltd | New | 592,581 | +592,581 | 17.11% | $46,174,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 121,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.