Reported 1,089,427 shares, down 79,203 (6.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 51.1%; share count -6.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 98417000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 85884000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 85506000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14841000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18616000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28129005 |
| 2023-03-31 | 20045457 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19734613 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7202310 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -661,977 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 661,977 | -240,383 (-26.6%) | 0.24% | $7,202,310 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 902,360 | -187,067 (-17.2%) | 0.57% | $19,734,613 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,089,427 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.59% | $20,045,457 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,089,427 | -79,203 (-6.8%) | 0.79% | $28,129,005 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,168,630 | +169,903 (17.0%) | 0.54% | $18,616,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 998,727 | -884,672 (-47.0%) | 0.46% | $14,841,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,883,399 | +20,002 (1.1%) | 1.71% | $85,506,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,863,397 | -127,236 (-6.4%) | 1.32% | $85,884,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,990,633 | -396,902 (-16.6%) | 1.43% | $98,417,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
175 managers reported OUTSET MED INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 7,246,182 | +45,087 | 0.02% | $187,096,420 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,579,656 | +88,511 | < 0.01% | $118,246,717 | 10 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 4,516,461 | -528,494 | 0.02% | $116,616,000 | 10 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 3,519,870 | +346,744 | 0.07% | $90,884,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,500,113 | +191,462 | < 0.01% | $90,372,918 | 10 qtrs |
| Bellevue Group AG | Added | 2,843,679 | +426,223 | 0.97% | $73,423,792 | 10 qtrs |
| Champlain Investment Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,860,405 | -79,180 | 0.31% | $48,035,657 | 8 qtrs |
| BRAIDWELL LP | New | 1,704,552 | +1,704,552 | 1.47% | $44,011,533 | 1 qtr |
| Eagle Health Investments LP | Reduced | 1,220,609 | -17,381 | 7.27% | $31,516,124 | 9 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,172,675 | -82,108 | < 0.01% | $30,278,469 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,089,427
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.