Reported 314,573 shares, down 129,442 (29.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.6%; share count -29.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1499000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4991000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 286000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 368000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 428000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 271476 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6708 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -8,018 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 8,018 | -306,555 (-97.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,708 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 314,573 | -129,442 (-29.2%) | < 0.01% | $271,476 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 444,015 | +216,709 (95.3%) | < 0.01% | $428,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 227,306 | +163,706 (257.4%) | < 0.01% | $368,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 63,600 | -896,363 (-93.4%) | < 0.01% | $286,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 959,963 | +755,258 (368.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,991,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 204,705 | -695,295 (-77.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,499,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
132 managers reported OUSTER INC CLASS A (DE) for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tao Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 11,253,152 | 0 | 7.3% | $9,712,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,430,799 | +56,861 | < 0.01% | $8,138,779 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 7,402,497 | +62,968 | < 0.01% | $6,388,355 | 7 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,695,903 | +116,923 | < 0.01% | $4,052,564 | 7 qtrs |
| Penn Capital Management Company LLC | Added | 3,305,373 | +686,417 | 0.29% | $2,856,417 | 4 qtrs |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | Added | 2,372,604 | +465,061 | < 0.01% | $2,047,557 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,161,027 | +139,449 | < 0.01% | $1,864,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd | Added | 1,523,880 | +210,188 | < 0.01% | $1,471,763 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,216,579 | +302,862 | < 0.01% | $1,049,908 | 8 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 1,120,314 | +10,744 | < 0.01% | $966,831 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 314,573
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.