Form 13-F position report

OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD

Reported by Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd

OR CUSIP 68827L101 Manager CIK 0001584691

Reported 1,029,200 shares, down 106,700 (9.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -30.7%; share count -9.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.12% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 1,029,200 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,378,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 11363000
2021-12-31 12071000
2022-03-31 14979000
2022-06-30 10378000
2022-09-30 11572000
2022-12-31 14470372
2023-03-31 19586768
2023-06-30 18682191
2023-09-30 14276085
2023-12-31 17090801
2024-03-31 19661667
2024-06-30 21607472
2024-09-30 21053598
2024-12-31 17130657
2025-03-31 8346457
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD held by Global Alpha Capital Management Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -395,422 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-07
Q1 2025 Reduced 395,422 -551,800 (-58.3%) 0.61% $8,346,457 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 947,222 -189,600 (-16.7%) 1.24% $17,130,657 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,136,822 -249,500 (-18.0%) 1.37% $21,053,598 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Added 1,386,322 +188,800 (15.8%) 1.58% $21,607,472 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Unchanged 1,197,522 0 (0.0%) 1.46% $19,661,667 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,197,522 -18,250 (-1.5%) 1.37% $17,090,801 2024-02-09
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,215,772 0 (0.0%) 1.43% $14,276,085 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,215,772 -23,600 (-1.9%) 1.75% $18,682,191 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Added 1,239,372 +38,872 (3.2%) 1.78% $19,586,768 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Added 1,200,500 +62,900 (5.5%) 1.41% $14,470,372 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 1,137,600 +108,400 (10.5%) 1.16% $11,572,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,029,200 -106,700 (-9.4%) 1.12% $10,378,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Added 1,135,900 +150,300 (15.2%) 1.29% $14,979,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 985,600 -27,000 (-2.7%) 1.17% $12,071,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,012,600 -12,000 (-1.2%) 1.26% $11,363,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc Added 18,586,373 +1,130,865 1.67% $186,655,000 24 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 17,231,637 +1,316,939 0.46% $174,038,000 24 qtrs
CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC Reduced 13,254,940 -1,500,000 0.37% $133,377,000 24 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,003,810 +1,238,254 0.05% $80,838,000 22 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 5,601,158 -469,991 < 0.01% $56,571,000 24 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 4,164,596 +1,061,695 < 0.01% $41,995,000 24 qtrs
Sprott Inc Reduced 3,658,113 -388,420 3.34% $36,898,000 24 qtrs
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,556,407 +322,515 0.54% $25,820,000 9 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 2,530,347 +84,286 < 0.01% $25,557,000 24 qtrs
BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp Added 2,206,831 +2,049,724 0.21% $22,206,000 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 05, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
968,300
Shared
0
None
60,900

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.