Form 13-F position report

OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD

Reported by EdgePoint Investment Group Inc

OR CUSIP 68827L101 Manager CIK 0001481669

Reported 18,586,373 shares, up 1,130,865 (6.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -18.5%; share count 6.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.67% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 18,586,373 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $186,655,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 156608000
2021-12-31 170410000
2022-03-31 229053000
2022-06-30 186655000
2022-09-30 220009000
2022-12-31 264838850
2023-03-31 347088423
2023-06-30 337983394
2023-09-30 282175224
2023-12-31 345758030
2024-03-31 406002008
2024-06-30 380161274
2024-09-30 432265686
2024-12-31 406658730
2025-03-31 507008872
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD held by EdgePoint Investment Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -24,020,067 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 24,020,067 +1,534,292 (6.8%) 4.11% $507,008,872 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 22,485,775 -855,088 (-3.7%) 3.21% $406,658,730 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 23,340,863 -1,050,049 (-4.3%) 3.36% $432,265,686 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 24,390,912 -337,222 (-1.4%) 3.2% $380,161,274 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 24,728,134 +501,485 (2.1%) 3.23% $406,002,008 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 24,226,649 +196,200 (0.8%) 2.99% $345,758,030 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 24,030,449 +2,044,928 (9.3%) 2.69% $282,175,224 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 21,985,521 0 (0.0%) 3.04% $337,983,394 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 21,985,521 0 (0.0%) 3.48% $347,088,423 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 21,985,521 +449,056 (2.1%) 2.82% $264,838,850 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 21,536,465 +2,950,092 (15.9%) 2.46% $220,009,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 18,586,373 +1,130,865 (6.5%) 1.67% $186,655,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 17,455,508 +3,490,268 (25.0%) 1.84% $229,053,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 13,965,240 -40,307 (-0.3%) 1.3% $170,410,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 14,005,547 +333,266 (2.4%) 1.21% $156,608,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc This report Added 18,586,373 +1,130,865 1.67% $186,655,000 24 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 17,231,637 +1,316,939 0.46% $174,038,000 24 qtrs
CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC Reduced 13,254,940 -1,500,000 0.37% $133,377,000 24 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,003,810 +1,238,254 0.05% $80,838,000 22 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 5,601,158 -469,991 < 0.01% $56,571,000 24 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 4,164,596 +1,061,695 < 0.01% $41,995,000 24 qtrs
Sprott Inc Reduced 3,658,113 -388,420 3.34% $36,898,000 24 qtrs
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,556,407 +322,515 0.54% $25,820,000 9 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 2,530,347 +84,286 < 0.01% $25,557,000 24 qtrs
BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp Added 2,206,831 +2,049,724 0.21% $22,206,000 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
17,000,067
Shared
0
None
1,586,306

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.