Reported 737,818 shares, up 409,149 (124.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 71.9%; share count 124.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1518000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2952000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4335000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7452000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 8471000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6884414 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13302342 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9038482 |
| 2023-09-30 | 16475298 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12064744 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12987251 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12314822 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8996212 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7586470 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7302050 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -345,741 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 345,741 | -73,401 (-17.5%) | 0.03% | $7,302,050 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 419,142 | -66,877 (-13.8%) | 0.03% | $7,586,470 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 486,019 | -304,406 (-38.5%) | 0.05% | $8,996,212 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 790,425 | -516 (-0.1%) | 0.07% | $12,314,822 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 790,941 | -53,929 (-6.4%) | 0.09% | $12,987,251 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 844,870 | -557,283 (-39.7%) | 0.09% | $12,064,744 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,402,153 | +814,093 (138.4%) | 0.19% | $16,475,298 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 588,060 | -252,796 (-30.1%) | 0.12% | $9,038,482 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 840,856 | +270,482 (47.4%) | 0.18% | $13,302,342 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 570,374 | -261,701 (-31.5%) | 0.11% | $6,884,414 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 832,075 | +94,257 (12.8%) | 0.09% | $8,471,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 737,818 | +409,149 (124.5%) | 0.15% | $7,452,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 328,669 | +87,669 (36.4%) | 0.05% | $4,335,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 241,000 | +105,800 (78.3%) | 0.02% | $2,952,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 135,200 | +135,200 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,518,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 18,586,373 | +1,130,865 | 1.67% | $186,655,000 | 24 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 17,231,637 | +1,316,939 | 0.46% | $174,038,000 | 24 qtrs |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | Reduced | 13,254,940 | -1,500,000 | 0.37% | $133,377,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,003,810 | +1,238,254 | 0.05% | $80,838,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,601,158 | -469,991 | < 0.01% | $56,571,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,164,596 | +1,061,695 | < 0.01% | $41,995,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Sprott Inc | Reduced | 3,658,113 | -388,420 | 3.34% | $36,898,000 | 24 qtrs |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,556,407 | +322,515 | 0.54% | $25,820,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,530,347 | +84,286 | < 0.01% | $25,557,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 2,206,831 | +2,049,724 | 0.21% | $22,206,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 737,818
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.