Reported 1,562,085 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 20061000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 18027000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 22473000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 26602000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 28501000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 24792000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 30838000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 25250000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 27563000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 20493000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15751000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,562,085 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,562,085 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.27% | $15,751,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,562,085 | -687,858 (-30.6%) | 10.64% | $20,493,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 2,249,943 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.94% | $27,563,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 2,249,943 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.94% | $25,250,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 2,249,943 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.68% | $30,838,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 2,249,943 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.82% | $24,792,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Unchanged | 2,249,943 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.1% | $28,501,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Unchanged | 2,249,943 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.61% | $26,602,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 2,249,943 | -164,200 (-6.8%) | 5.32% | $22,473,000 | 2020-08-13 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 2,414,143 | +349,515 (16.9%) | 1.45% | $18,027,000 | 2020-05-15 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 2,064,628 | +1,513,628 (274.7%) | 1.44% | $20,061,000 | 2020-02-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 18,586,373 | +1,130,865 | 1.67% | $186,655,000 | 24 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 17,231,637 | +1,316,939 | 0.46% | $174,038,000 | 24 qtrs |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | Reduced | 13,254,940 | -1,500,000 | 0.37% | $133,377,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,003,810 | +1,238,254 | 0.05% | $80,838,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,601,158 | -469,991 | < 0.01% | $56,571,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,164,596 | +1,061,695 | < 0.01% | $41,995,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Sprott Inc | Reduced | 3,658,113 | -388,420 | 3.34% | $36,898,000 | 24 qtrs |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,556,407 | +322,515 | 0.54% | $25,820,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,530,347 | +84,286 | < 0.01% | $25,557,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 2,206,831 | +2,049,724 | 0.21% | $22,206,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,562,085
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.