Reported 8,003,810 shares, up 1,238,254 (18.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.4%; share count 18.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 54169000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 71841000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 89238000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 80838000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 72034000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 55993000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 101908000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 105877317 |
| 2023-09-30 | 104019293 |
| 2023-12-31 | 85610071 |
| 2024-03-31 | 89730292 |
| 2024-06-30 | 102630642 |
| 2024-09-30 | 118981145 |
| 2024-12-31 | 96451515 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13850221 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -655,787 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 655,787 | -4,673,026 (-87.7%) | < 0.01% | $13,850,221 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,328,813 | -1,098,830 (-17.1%) | 0.05% | $96,451,515 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,427,643 | -159,705 (-2.4%) | 0.06% | $118,981,145 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,587,348 | +1,122,653 (20.5%) | 0.05% | $102,630,642 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,464,695 | -530,408 (-8.8%) | 0.04% | $89,730,292 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 5,995,103 | -2,857,060 (-32.3%) | 0.04% | $85,610,071 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 8,852,163 | +1,963,774 (28.5%) | 0.05% | $104,019,293 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 6,888,389 | +446,488 (6.9%) | 0.05% | $105,877,317 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,441,901 | +1,802,884 (38.9%) | 0.06% | $101,908,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,639,017 | -2,436,994 (-34.4%) | 0.03% | $55,993,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 7,076,011 | -927,799 (-11.6%) | 0.04% | $72,034,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 8,003,810 | +1,238,254 (18.3%) | 0.05% | $80,838,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,765,556 | +900,952 (15.4%) | 0.05% | $89,238,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,864,604 | +1,041,032 (21.6%) | 0.04% | $71,841,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,823,572 | +1,282,442 (36.2%) | 0.03% | $54,169,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 18,586,373 | +1,130,865 | 1.67% | $186,655,000 | 24 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 17,231,637 | +1,316,939 | 0.46% | $174,038,000 | 24 qtrs |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | Reduced | 13,254,940 | -1,500,000 | 0.37% | $133,377,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 8,003,810 | +1,238,254 | 0.05% | $80,838,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,601,158 | -469,991 | < 0.01% | $56,571,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,164,596 | +1,061,695 | < 0.01% | $41,995,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Sprott Inc | Reduced | 3,658,113 | -388,420 | 3.34% | $36,898,000 | 24 qtrs |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,556,407 | +322,515 | 0.54% | $25,820,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,530,347 | +84,286 | < 0.01% | $25,557,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 2,206,831 | +2,049,724 | 0.21% | $22,206,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,003,810
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.