OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD
Reported by BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp
Reported 2,206,831 shares, up 2,049,724 (1304.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 971.7%; share count 1304.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2976000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2665000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2072000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22206000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22634000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27846275 |
| 2023-03-31 | 31688879 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30123321 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24619851 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31511576 |
| 2024-03-31 | 37069943 |
| 2024-06-30 | 32224843 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37098488 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32669169 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2219646 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -105,158 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 105,158 | -1,701,250 (-94.2%) | 0.01% | $2,219,646 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,806,408 | -196,783 (-9.8%) | 0.19% | $32,669,169 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,003,191 | -64,335 (-3.1%) | 0.22% | $37,098,488 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,067,526 | -190,272 (-8.4%) | 0.19% | $32,224,843 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,257,798 | +49,838 (2.3%) | 0.26% | $37,069,943 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,207,960 | +111,298 (5.3%) | 0.26% | $31,511,576 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,096,662 | +136,341 (7.0%) | 0.23% | $24,619,851 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,960,321 | -44,824 (-2.2%) | 0.28% | $30,123,321 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,005,145 | -305,055 (-13.2%) | 0.33% | $31,688,879 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,310,200 | +85,126 (3.8%) | 0.3% | $27,846,275 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,225,074 | +18,243 (0.8%) | 0.26% | $22,634,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,206,831 | +2,049,724 (1304.7%) | 0.21% | $22,206,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 157,107 | -60,520 (-27.8%) | 0.01% | $2,072,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 217,627 | -47,572 (-17.9%) | 0.01% | $2,665,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 265,199 | +19,021 (7.7%) | 0.02% | $2,976,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 18,586,373 | +1,130,865 | 1.67% | $186,655,000 | 24 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 17,231,637 | +1,316,939 | 0.46% | $174,038,000 | 24 qtrs |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | Reduced | 13,254,940 | -1,500,000 | 0.37% | $133,377,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,003,810 | +1,238,254 | 0.05% | $80,838,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,601,158 | -469,991 | < 0.01% | $56,571,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,164,596 | +1,061,695 | < 0.01% | $41,995,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Sprott Inc | Reduced | 3,658,113 | -388,420 | 3.34% | $36,898,000 | 24 qtrs |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,556,407 | +322,515 | 0.54% | $25,820,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,530,347 | +84,286 | < 0.01% | $25,557,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp This report | Added | 2,206,831 | +2,049,724 | 0.21% | $22,206,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,206,831
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.