Reported 1,393,674 shares, up 438,700 (45.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 11.7%; share count 45.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14679000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11812000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12598000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14066000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13323000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8003000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10348000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6918000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6937000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5699000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3488000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3736084 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6334122 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8892566 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16969962 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -803,502 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 803,502 | +312,200 (63.5%) | 0.03% | $16,969,962 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 491,302 | +149,102 (43.6%) | 0.01% | $8,892,566 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 342,200 | +102,400 (42.7%) | < 0.01% | $6,334,122 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 239,800 | +27,400 (12.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,736,084 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 212,400 | -186,700 (-46.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,488,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 399,100 | -191,074 (-32.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,699,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 590,174 | +140,100 (31.1%) | 0.01% | $6,937,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 450,074 | -204,800 (-31.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,918,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 654,874 | -8,400 (-1.3%) | 0.01% | $10,348,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 663,274 | -645,200 (-49.3%) | 0.01% | $8,003,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,308,474 | -85,200 (-6.1%) | 0.02% | $13,323,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,393,674 | +438,700 (45.9%) | 0.02% | $14,066,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 954,974 | -9,300 (-1.0%) | 0.01% | $12,598,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 964,274 | -342,500 (-26.2%) | 0.01% | $11,812,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,306,774 | +144,000 (12.4%) | 0.02% | $14,679,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Added | 18,586,373 | +1,130,865 | 1.67% | $186,655,000 | 24 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 17,231,637 | +1,316,939 | 0.46% | $174,038,000 | 24 qtrs |
| CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | Reduced | 13,254,940 | -1,500,000 | 0.37% | $133,377,000 | 24 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 8,003,810 | +1,238,254 | 0.05% | $80,838,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 5,601,158 | -469,991 | < 0.01% | $56,571,000 | 24 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 4,164,596 | +1,061,695 | < 0.01% | $41,995,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Sprott Inc | Reduced | 3,658,113 | -388,420 | 3.34% | $36,898,000 | 24 qtrs |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,556,407 | +322,515 | 0.54% | $25,820,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 2,530,347 | +84,286 | < 0.01% | $25,557,000 | 24 qtrs |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 2,206,831 | +2,049,724 | 0.21% | $22,206,000 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 718,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 675,174
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.