Form 13-F position report

OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD

Reported by CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC

OR CUSIP 68827L101 Manager CIK 0000898286

Reported 13,254,940 shares, down 1,500,000 (10.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -31.5%; share count -10.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.37% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 13,254,940 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $133,377,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 165736000
2021-12-31 180823000
2022-03-31 194795000
2022-06-30 133377000
2022-09-30 135728000
2022-12-31 111219065
2023-03-31 75047490
2023-06-30 73347912
2023-09-30 56238781
2023-12-31 68364453
2024-03-31 78309297
2024-06-30 74274868
2024-09-30 88393501
2024-12-31 86279332
2025-03-31 100591302
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD held by CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -4,767,074 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 4,767,074 0 (0.0%) 0.21% $100,591,302 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Unchanged 4,767,074 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $86,279,332 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Unchanged 4,767,074 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $88,393,501 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 4,767,074 0 (0.0%) 0.18% $74,274,868 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 4,767,074 0 (0.0%) 0.19% $78,309,297 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 4,767,074 0 (0.0%) 0.17% $68,364,453 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 4,767,074 0 (0.0%) 0.16% $56,238,781 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 4,767,074 +12,134 (0.3%) 0.2% $73,347,912 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 4,754,940 -4,478,900 (-48.5%) 0.21% $75,047,490 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 9,233,840 -4,021,100 (-30.3%) 0.34% $111,219,065 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 13,254,940 0 (0.0%) 0.39% $135,728,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 13,254,940 -1,500,000 (-10.2%) 0.37% $133,377,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 14,754,940 0 (0.0%) 0.46% $194,795,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 14,754,940 0 (0.0%) 0.39% $180,823,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 14,754,940 -4,017,900 (-21.4%) 0.35% $165,736,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc Added 18,586,373 +1,130,865 1.67% $186,655,000 24 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 17,231,637 +1,316,939 0.46% $174,038,000 24 qtrs
CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC This report Reduced 13,254,940 -1,500,000 0.37% $133,377,000 24 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,003,810 +1,238,254 0.05% $80,838,000 22 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 5,601,158 -469,991 < 0.01% $56,571,000 24 qtrs
FMR LLC Added 4,164,596 +1,061,695 < 0.01% $41,995,000 24 qtrs
Sprott Inc Reduced 3,658,113 -388,420 3.34% $36,898,000 24 qtrs
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,556,407 +322,515 0.54% $25,820,000 9 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 2,530,347 +84,286 < 0.01% $25,557,000 24 qtrs
BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp Added 2,206,831 +2,049,724 0.21% $22,206,000 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
13,254,940
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.