Form 13-F position report

OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD

Reported by FMR LLC

OR CUSIP 68827L101 Manager CIK 0000315066

Reported 4,164,596 shares, up 1,061,695 (34.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.6%; share count 34.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 4,164,596 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $41,995,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 24 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 25557000
2021-12-31 24475000
2022-03-31 40929000
2022-06-30 41995000
2022-09-30 42419000
2022-12-31 50774967
2023-03-31 66591171
2023-06-30 65293210
2023-09-30 45754311
2023-12-31 54072410
2024-03-31 63427636
2024-06-30 68588204
2024-09-30 83069593
2024-12-31 101659025
2025-03-31 164108269
2025-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD held by FMR LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2025 Reduced 0 -7,776,095 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 7,776,095 +2,162,197 (38.5%) 0.01% $164,108,269 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Added 5,613,898 +1,128,969 (25.2%) < 0.01% $101,659,025 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 4,484,929 +83,799 (1.9%) < 0.01% $83,069,593 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 4,401,130 +536,267 (13.9%) < 0.01% $68,588,204 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 3,864,863 +75,934 (2.0%) < 0.01% $63,427,636 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Reduced 3,788,929 -107,359 (-2.8%) < 0.01% $54,072,410 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 3,896,288 -352,100 (-8.3%) < 0.01% $45,754,311 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 4,248,388 +35,000 (0.8%) < 0.01% $65,293,210 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 4,213,388 +808 (0.0%) < 0.01% $66,591,171 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 4,212,580 +47,984 (1.2%) < 0.01% $50,774,967 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 4,164,596 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $42,419,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 4,164,596 +1,061,695 (34.2%) < 0.01% $41,995,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 3,102,901 +1,102,901 (55.1%) < 0.01% $40,929,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 2,000,000 -274,802 (-12.1%) < 0.01% $24,475,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 2,274,802 -1,048,230 (-31.5%) < 0.01% $25,557,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

172 managers reported OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting OSISKO GOLD ROYALTIES LTD ORD in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
EdgePoint Investment Group Inc Added 18,586,373 +1,130,865 1.67% $186,655,000 24 qtrs
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 17,231,637 +1,316,939 0.46% $174,038,000 24 qtrs
CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC Reduced 13,254,940 -1,500,000 0.37% $133,377,000 24 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 8,003,810 +1,238,254 0.05% $80,838,000 22 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 5,601,158 -469,991 < 0.01% $56,571,000 24 qtrs
FMR LLC This report Added 4,164,596 +1,061,695 < 0.01% $41,995,000 24 qtrs
Sprott Inc Reduced 3,658,113 -388,420 3.34% $36,898,000 24 qtrs
HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,556,407 +322,515 0.54% $25,820,000 9 qtrs
Invesco Ltd Added 2,530,347 +84,286 < 0.01% $25,557,000 24 qtrs
BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp Added 2,206,831 +2,049,724 0.21% $22,206,000 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,164,596
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.