Reported 234,303 shares, down 22,820 (8.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.6%; share count -8.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9153000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7465000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7352000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5293000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4297000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2853670 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2328250 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2510340 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1736100 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1880460 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2119920 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2088450 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2444530 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2627730 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2454655 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2866921 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3430196 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3567193 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2568626 |
| 2026-06-30 | 999002 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 109,300 | -114,643 (-51.2%) | < 0.01% | $999,002 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 223,943 | -11,360 (-4.8%) | 0.02% | $2,568,626 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 235,303 | +1,000 (0.4%) | 0.02% | $3,567,193 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 234,303 | -22,820 (-8.9%) | 0.02% | $3,430,196 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 257,123 | +106,623 (70.8%) | 0.02% | $2,866,921 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 150,500 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,454,655 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 150,500 | -6,000 (-3.8%) | 0.02% | $2,627,730 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 156,500 | -1,000 (-0.6%) | 0.02% | $2,444,530 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 157,500 | +11,500 (7.9%) | 0.02% | $2,088,450 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 146,000 | +6,500 (4.7%) | 0.02% | $2,119,920 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 139,500 | +4,500 (3.3%) | 0.01% | $1,880,460 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 135,000 | -4,000 (-2.9%) | 0.01% | $1,736,100 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 139,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,510,340 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 139,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,328,250 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 139,000 | -85,837 (-38.2%) | 0.02% | $2,853,670 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 224,837 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $4,297,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 224,837 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $5,293,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 224,837 | -15,281 (-6.4%) | 0.05% | $7,352,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 240,118 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $7,465,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 240,118 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $9,153,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
183 managers reported ORTHOFIX MED INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engine Capital Management LP | Added | 4,252,921 | +1,250 | 7.39% | $62,262,763 | 8 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 3,721,715 | 0 | 0.61% | $54,485,908 | 11 qtrs |
| PARADIGM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC NY | Added | 3,344,500 | +3,900 | 2.12% | $48,963,480 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,137,570 | -73,981 | < 0.01% | $45,934,026 | 5 qtrs |
| Juniper Investment Company LLC | Added | 2,847,055 | +377,729 | 15.94% | $41,680,885 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,282,670 | -59,584 | < 0.01% | $33,418,289 | 29 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Reduced | 2,236,000 | -742,000 | 0.49% | $32,735,040 | 12 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,475,718 | +684,850 | < 0.01% | $21,604,512 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,142,545 | +68,596 | < 0.01% | $16,725,596 | 29 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 941,320 | +11,068 | < 0.01% | $13,783,917 | 30 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EQUITY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 234,303
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.