Reported 6,886 shares, down 402 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.0%; share count -5.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 36000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12637 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7469 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8799 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3925 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -38 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 38 | -6,292 (-99.4%) | < 0.01% | $19 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 6,330 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,925 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 6,330 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,799 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 6,330 | -150 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,469 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 6,480 | -278 (-4.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,637 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,758 | -128 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,886 | -402 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $16,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 7,288 | +278 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,010 | -447 (-6.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,457 | -500 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $36,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
23 managers reported ORGENESIS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 924,351 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,237,000 | 17 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 199,556 | +2,604 | < 0.01% | $482,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 121,517 | -6,205 | < 0.01% | $294,000 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 88,659 | 0 | < 0.01% | $215,000 | 9 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 56,299 | -1,400 | < 0.01% | $136,000 | 11 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 36,227 | -2,404 | < 0.01% | $88,000 | 15 qtrs |
| BANK HAPOALIM BM | Unchanged | 32,052 | 0 | < 0.01% | $78,000 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 29,821 | +6,053 | < 0.01% | $72,000 | 8 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Unchanged | 25,053 | 0 | < 0.01% | $61,000 | 4 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 15,166 | -4,348 | < 0.01% | $37,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,736
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 150
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.