Form 13-F position report

ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC

Reported by AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC

OSUR CUSIP 68554V108 Manager CIK 0000748054

Reported 1,809,897 shares, up 418,603 (30.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -9.9%; share count 30.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 1,809,897 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,710,161 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 87565
2023-03-31 162947
2023-06-30 249453
2023-09-30 826257
2023-12-31 6697276
2024-03-31 8556458
2024-06-30 7710161
2024-09-30 8990968
2024-12-31 8468472
2025-03-31 8442268
2025-06-30 6244569
2025-09-30 677965
2025-12-31 491173
2026-03-31 599772
2026-06-30 846165

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC held by AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 189,723 -10,201 (-5.1%) < 0.01% $846,165 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Reduced 199,924 -3,040 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $599,772 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 202,964 -8,240 (-3.9%) < 0.01% $491,173 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 211,204 -1,870,319 (-89.9%) < 0.01% $677,965 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 2,081,523 -423,601 (-16.9%) < 0.01% $6,244,569 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 2,505,124 +159,287 (6.8%) < 0.01% $8,442,268 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 2,345,837 +240,224 (11.4%) < 0.01% $8,468,472 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 2,105,613 +295,716 (16.3%) < 0.01% $8,990,968 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 1,809,897 +418,603 (30.1%) < 0.01% $7,710,161 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Added 1,391,294 +574,553 (70.3%) < 0.01% $8,556,458 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 816,741 +677,406 (486.2%) < 0.01% $6,697,276 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 139,335 +89,544 (179.8%) < 0.01% $826,257 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 49,791 +21,745 (77.5%) < 0.01% $249,453 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 28,046 +9,879 (54.4%) < 0.01% $162,947 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 New 18,167 +18,167 (0.0%) < 0.01% $87,565 2023-02-13
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

261 managers reported ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Reduced 7,379,844 -5,222,579 < 0.01% $31,438,134 45 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 4,408,203 -112,656 < 0.01% $18,778,845 45 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 4,270,888 -1,138,140 < 0.01% $18,193,983 45 qtrs
Camber Capital Management LP Unchanged 4,250,000 0 0.5% $18,105,000 16 qtrs
Neuberger Berman Group LLC Reduced 3,612,200 -447,121 0.01% $15,387,972 22 qtrs
CANNELL CAPITAL LLC Added 2,608,199 +682,181 2.52% $11,110,928 6 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 2,288,443 +391,100 0.02% $9,748,767 45 qtrs
ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,195,582 +605,324 0.03% $9,349,000 7 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,021,126 +1,776,867 < 0.01% $8,609,997 28 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,008,515 -1,152,477 < 0.01% $8,556,274 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 07, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,809,897
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.