OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW
Reported by T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc
First reported at 8,499,114 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-09-30 | 267468000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 174742000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 167525000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 135434000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 42199000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,304,436 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,304,436 | -2,864,035 (-68.7%) | 0.03% | $42,199,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,168,471 | -1,104,557 (-20.9%) | 0.09% | $135,434,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,273,028 | -534,260 (-9.2%) | 0.12% | $167,525,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,807,288 | -2,691,826 (-31.7%) | 0.13% | $174,742,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | New | 8,499,114 | +8,499,114 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $267,468,000 | 2022-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
294 managers reported OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,187,400 | +3,290,272 | 0.02% | $603,829,000 | 11 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 16,443,530 | -3,294,829 | 0.05% | $517,477,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 15,269,619 | +1,147,767 | 0.01% | $480,534,000 | 11 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc This report | New | 8,499,114 | +8,499,114 | 0.21% | $267,468,000 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 5,000,053 | +1,066,480 | 0.34% | $157,355,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,841,602 | +365,213 | < 0.01% | $152,365,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 3,781,169 | -1,046,510 | 8.42% | $118,993,000 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Reduced | 3,144,281 | -819,805 | 0.06% | $98,950,523 | 11 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Added | 2,860,746 | +202,744 | 0.18% | $90,027,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,817,697 | +293,413 | 0.01% | $88,672,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,688,072
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,811,042
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.