Form 13-F position report

OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW

Reported by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC

OPCH CUSIP 68404L201 Manager CIK 0001890906

Reported 2,192,581 shares, down 99,118 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 8.3%; share count -4.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.12% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 2,192,581 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $68,999,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 96743000
2022-03-31 74400000
2022-06-30 63684000
2022-09-30 68999000
2022-12-31 63156862
2023-03-31 63497648
2023-06-30 52832903
2023-09-30 50439643
2023-12-31 51444465
2024-03-31 44873610
2024-06-30 34274195
2024-09-30 949157
2024-12-31 532
2025-03-31 52459460
2025-06-30 49874429
2025-09-30 37846030
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW held by Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -1,389,355 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-01-15
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,389,355 -171,660 (-11.0%) 0.06% $37,846,030 2025-10-20
Q2 2025 Added 1,561,015 +60,029 (4.0%) 0.08% $49,874,429 2025-07-25
Q1 2025 Added 1,500,986 +1,500,963 (6525926.1%) 0.09% $52,459,460 2025-04-24
Q4 2024 Reduced 23 -30,302 (-99.9%) < 0.01% $532 2025-01-29
Q3 2024 Reduced 30,325 -1,207,010 (-97.5%) < 0.01% $949,157 2024-10-18
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,237,335 -100,578 (-7.5%) 0.06% $34,274,195 2024-07-26
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,337,913 -189,082 (-12.4%) 0.07% $44,873,610 2024-04-18
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,526,995 -32,189 (-2.1%) 0.09% $51,444,465 2024-01-25
Q3 2023 Reduced 1,559,184 -66,944 (-4.1%) 0.09% $50,439,643 2023-10-27
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,626,128 -372,539 (-18.6%) 0.08% $52,832,903 2023-07-18
Q1 2023 Reduced 1,998,667 -100,265 (-4.8%) 0.11% $63,497,648 2023-04-13
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,098,932 -93,649 (-4.3%) 0.11% $63,156,862 2023-01-23
Q3 2022 Reduced 2,192,581 -99,118 (-4.3%) 0.12% $68,999,000 2022-10-26
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,291,699 -313,427 (-12.0%) 0.11% $63,684,000 2022-07-25
Q1 2022 Reduced 2,605,126 -796,574 (-23.4%) 0.09% $74,400,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 New 3,401,700 +3,401,700 (0.0%) 0.11% $96,743,000 2022-01-28

Who else reported the position

294 managers reported OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 19,187,400 +3,290,272 0.02% $603,829,000 11 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 16,443,530 -3,294,829 0.05% $517,477,000 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 15,269,619 +1,147,767 0.01% $480,534,000 11 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc New 8,499,114 +8,499,114 0.21% $267,468,000 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 5,000,053 +1,066,480 0.34% $157,355,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,841,602 +365,213 < 0.01% $152,365,000 11 qtrs
Park West Asset Management LLC Reduced 3,781,169 -1,046,510 8.42% $118,993,000 9 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Reduced 3,144,281 -819,805 0.06% $98,950,523 11 qtrs
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P Added 2,860,746 +202,744 0.18% $90,027,000 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,817,697 +293,413 0.01% $88,672,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
October 26, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
946,089
Shared
0
None
1,246,492

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.