Form 13-F position report

OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW

Reported by Bellevue Group AG

OPCH CUSIP 68404L201 Manager CIK 0001674546

Reported 2,629,172 shares, down 258,087 (8.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.1%; share count -8.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 1.19% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 2,629,172 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $82,740,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 62974000
2021-12-31 83160000
2022-03-31 92328000
2022-06-30 80237000
2022-09-30 82740000
2022-12-31 73131398
2023-03-31 77588217
2023-06-30 74324871
2023-09-30 73896879
2023-12-31 65318408
2024-03-31 62628001
2024-06-30 39247548
2024-09-30 51797681
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW held by Bellevue Group AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -1,654,878 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,654,878 +237,999 (16.8%) 0.84% $51,797,681 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,416,879 -450,384 (-24.1%) 0.64% $39,247,548 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,867,263 -71,544 (-3.7%) 0.96% $62,628,001 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,938,807 -345,486 (-15.1%) 1.0% $65,318,408 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 2,284,293 -3,330 (-0.1%) 1.19% $73,896,879 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,287,623 -154,562 (-6.3%) 1.06% $74,324,871 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 2,442,185 +11,763 (0.5%) 1.13% $77,588,217 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 2,430,422 -198,750 (-7.6%) 0.97% $73,131,398 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 2,629,172 -258,087 (-8.9%) 1.19% $82,740,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,887,259 -345,528 (-10.7%) 1.13% $80,237,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Added 3,232,787 +308,744 (10.6%) 1.07% $92,328,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 2,924,043 +328,229 (12.6%) 0.86% $83,160,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Added 2,595,814 +805,622 (45.0%) 0.64% $62,974,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

294 managers reported OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 19,187,400 +3,290,272 0.02% $603,829,000 11 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 16,443,530 -3,294,829 0.05% $517,477,000 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 15,269,619 +1,147,767 0.01% $480,534,000 11 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc New 8,499,114 +8,499,114 0.21% $267,468,000 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 5,000,053 +1,066,480 0.34% $157,355,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,841,602 +365,213 < 0.01% $152,365,000 11 qtrs
Park West Asset Management LLC Reduced 3,781,169 -1,046,510 8.42% $118,993,000 9 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Reduced 3,144,281 -819,805 0.06% $98,950,523 11 qtrs
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P Added 2,860,746 +202,744 0.18% $90,027,000 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,817,697 +293,413 0.01% $88,672,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,629,172
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.