Form 13-F position report

OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW

Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION

OPCH CUSIP 68404L201 Manager CIK 0001390777

Reported 1,594,432 shares, up 209,751 (15.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 30.4%; share count 15.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 1,594,432 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $50,177,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 35406000
2021-12-31 43054000
2022-03-31 43017000
2022-06-30 38481000
2022-09-30 50177000
2022-12-31 47709200
2023-03-31 53585950
2023-06-30 53339570
2023-09-30 55431944
2023-12-31 55981083
2024-03-31 53284166
2024-06-30 45507694
2024-09-30 41584618
2024-12-31 30332373
2025-03-31 45428294
2025-06-30 40234287
2025-09-30 32696241
2025-12-31 34979630
2026-03-31 29154973
2026-06-30 19599710

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW held by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 934,655 -148,368 (-13.7%) < 0.01% $19,599,710 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,083,023 -14,894 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $29,154,973 2026-05-05
Q4 2025 Reduced 1,097,917 -79,901 (-6.8%) < 0.01% $34,979,630 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 1,177,818 -60,922 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $32,696,241 2025-11-03
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,238,740 -61,068 (-4.7%) < 0.01% $40,234,287 2025-08-05
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,299,808 -7,622 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $45,428,294 2025-04-29
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,307,430 -21,152 (-1.6%) < 0.01% $30,332,373 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,328,582 -314,295 (-19.1%) < 0.01% $41,584,618 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 1,642,877 +54,202 (3.4%) < 0.01% $45,507,694 2024-07-25
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,588,675 -72,978 (-4.4%) 0.01% $53,284,166 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,661,653 -51,854 (-3.0%) 0.01% $55,981,083 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 Added 1,713,507 +71,784 (4.4%) 0.01% $55,431,944 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,641,723 -44,961 (-2.7%) 0.01% $53,339,570 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Added 1,686,684 +101,134 (6.4%) 0.01% $53,585,950 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,585,550 -8,882 (-0.6%) 0.01% $47,709,200 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 1,594,432 +209,751 (15.1%) 0.01% $50,177,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,384,681 -121,553 (-8.1%) < 0.01% $38,481,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,506,234 -7,547 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $43,017,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Added 1,513,781 +54,388 (3.7%) < 0.01% $43,054,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 1,459,393 +1,010,879 (225.4%) < 0.01% $35,406,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

294 managers reported OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 19,187,400 +3,290,272 0.02% $603,829,000 11 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 16,443,530 -3,294,829 0.05% $517,477,000 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 15,269,619 +1,147,767 0.01% $480,534,000 11 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc New 8,499,114 +8,499,114 0.21% $267,468,000 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 5,000,053 +1,066,480 0.34% $157,355,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,841,602 +365,213 < 0.01% $152,365,000 11 qtrs
Park West Asset Management LLC Reduced 3,781,169 -1,046,510 8.42% $118,993,000 9 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Reduced 3,144,281 -819,805 0.06% $98,950,523 11 qtrs
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P Added 2,860,746 +202,744 0.18% $90,027,000 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,817,697 +293,413 0.01% $88,672,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,536,807
Shared
67
None
57,558

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.