Form 13-F position report

OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW

Reported by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD

OPCH CUSIP 68404L201 Manager CIK 0000080255

Reported 2,166,907 shares, down 7,222,531 (76.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -73.9%; share count -76.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q3 2022
Shares 2,166,907 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $68,193,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q3 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 255086000
2021-12-31 285948000
2022-03-31 277408000
2022-06-30 260932000
2022-09-30 68193000
2022-12-31 74311000
2023-03-31 75892000
2023-06-30 64724000
2023-09-30 72614000
2023-12-31 58514000
2024-03-31 59047000
2024-06-30 52297000
2024-09-30 83196000
2024-12-31 45284000
2025-03-31 67866000
2025-06-30 62433000
2025-09-30 58196000
2025-12-31 65680000
2026-03-31 45367000
2026-06-30 4606000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW held by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 219,646 -1,465,579 (-87.0%) < 0.01% $4,606,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,685,225 -376,269 (-18.3%) < 0.01% $45,367,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 2,061,494 -34,845 (-1.7%) < 0.01% $65,680,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 2,096,339 +174,169 (9.1%) < 0.01% $58,196,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 1,922,170 -19,607 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $62,433,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 1,941,777 -10,080 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $67,866,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,951,857 -706,136 (-26.6%) < 0.01% $45,284,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 2,657,993 +770,046 (40.8%) < 0.01% $83,196,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 1,887,947 +127,465 (7.2%) < 0.01% $52,297,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 1,760,482 +23,676 (1.4%) < 0.01% $59,047,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 1,736,806 -507,800 (-22.6%) < 0.01% $58,514,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 2,244,606 +252,530 (12.7%) 0.01% $72,614,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,992,076 -396,682 (-16.6%) < 0.01% $64,724,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,388,758 -80,854 (-3.3%) 0.01% $75,892,000 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 2,469,612 +302,705 (14.0%) 0.01% $74,311,000 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 2,166,907 -7,222,531 (-76.9%) 0.01% $68,193,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 9,389,438 -323,712 (-3.3%) 0.03% $260,932,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 9,713,150 -341,273 (-3.4%) 0.03% $277,408,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 10,054,423 -460,237 (-4.4%) 0.03% $285,948,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 10,514,660 +1,848,548 (21.3%) 0.02% $255,086,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

294 managers reported OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW for Q3 2022.

Managers reporting OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW in Q3 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 19,187,400 +3,290,272 0.02% $603,829,000 11 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 16,443,530 -3,294,829 0.05% $517,477,000 11 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 15,269,619 +1,147,767 0.01% $480,534,000 11 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc New 8,499,114 +8,499,114 0.21% $267,468,000 1 qtr
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 5,000,053 +1,066,480 0.34% $157,355,000 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,841,602 +365,213 < 0.01% $152,365,000 11 qtrs
Park West Asset Management LLC Reduced 3,781,169 -1,046,510 8.42% $118,993,000 9 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Reduced 3,144,281 -819,805 0.06% $98,950,523 11 qtrs
LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P Added 2,860,746 +202,744 0.18% $90,027,000 5 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,817,697 +293,413 0.01% $88,672,000 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2022
Filed
November 14, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMM STK

Voting authority reported

Sole
524,654
Shared
0
None
1,642,253

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.