Reported 2,148,599 shares, up 127,546 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.4%; share count 6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 53119000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 61940000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 60661000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 56165000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 67616000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 65052113 |
| 2023-03-31 | 73325129 |
| 2023-06-30 | 76587637 |
| 2023-09-30 | 80146478 |
| 2023-12-31 | 83556624 |
| 2024-03-31 | 75454301 |
| 2024-06-30 | 66203028 |
| 2024-09-30 | 73502416 |
| 2024-12-31 | 60934289 |
| 2025-03-31 | 86864765 |
| 2025-06-30 | 75140335 |
| 2025-09-30 | 59909522 |
| 2025-12-31 | 62836714 |
| 2026-03-31 | 52359399 |
| 2026-06-30 | 41132362 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,961,486 | +16,486 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $41,132,362 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,945,000 | -27,276 (-1.4%) | < 0.01% | $52,359,399 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,972,276 | -185,848 (-8.6%) | < 0.01% | $62,836,714 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 2,158,124 | -155,310 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $59,909,522 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,313,434 | -171,967 (-6.9%) | 0.01% | $75,140,335 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,485,401 | -141,077 (-5.4%) | 0.01% | $86,864,765 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,626,478 | +278,158 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $60,934,289 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,348,320 | -41,681 (-1.7%) | 0.01% | $73,502,416 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 2,390,001 | +140,320 (6.2%) | 0.01% | $66,203,028 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,249,681 | -230,480 (-9.3%) | 0.01% | $75,454,301 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 2,480,161 | +2,681 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $83,556,624 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 2,477,480 | +120,212 (5.1%) | 0.02% | $80,146,478 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,357,268 | +49,269 (2.1%) | 0.01% | $76,587,637 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,307,999 | +146,081 (6.8%) | 0.01% | $73,325,129 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 2,161,918 | +13,319 (0.6%) | 0.01% | $65,052,113 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 2,148,599 | +127,546 (6.3%) | 0.02% | $67,616,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,021,053 | -102,929 (-4.8%) | 0.01% | $56,165,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,123,982 | -53,959 (-2.5%) | 0.01% | $60,661,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,177,941 | -11,624 (-0.5%) | 0.01% | $61,940,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,189,565 | +879,853 (67.2%) | < 0.01% | $53,119,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
294 managers reported OPTION CARE HEALTH INC COM NEW for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 19,187,400 | +3,290,272 | 0.02% | $603,829,000 | 11 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 16,443,530 | -3,294,829 | 0.05% | $517,477,000 | 11 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 15,269,619 | +1,147,767 | 0.01% | $480,534,000 | 11 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | New | 8,499,114 | +8,499,114 | 0.21% | $267,468,000 | 1 qtr |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 5,000,053 | +1,066,480 | 0.34% | $157,355,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,841,602 | +365,213 | < 0.01% | $152,365,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 3,781,169 | -1,046,510 | 8.42% | $118,993,000 | 9 qtrs |
| UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC | Reduced | 3,144,281 | -819,805 | 0.06% | $98,950,523 | 11 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | Added | 2,860,746 | +202,744 | 0.18% | $90,027,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,817,697 | +293,413 | 0.01% | $88,672,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 78,361
- Shared
- 2,069,770
- None
- 468
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.