Reported 156,788 shares, down 25,315 (13.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -50.4%; share count -13.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4038000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3440000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2615000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1297000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 659000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 779086 |
| 2023-03-31 | 558430 |
| 2023-06-30 | 816570 |
| 2023-09-30 | 960983 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4887 |
| 2024-03-31 | 807 |
| 2024-06-30 | 328 |
| 2024-09-30 | 318 |
| 2024-12-31 | 438 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 153840 |
| 2025-09-30 | 185303 |
| 2025-12-31 | 240240 |
| 2026-03-31 | 70570 |
| 2026-06-30 | 199816 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 34,994 | +19,686 (128.6%) | < 0.01% | $199,816 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,308 | -30,106 (-66.3%) | < 0.01% | $70,570 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 45,414 | +15,381 (51.2%) | < 0.01% | $240,240 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 30,033 | +8,547 (39.8%) | < 0.01% | $185,303 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 21,486 | +21,486 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $153,840 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -113 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 113 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $438 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 113 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $318 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 113 | -219 (-66.0%) | < 0.01% | $328 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 332 | -918 (-73.4%) | < 0.01% | $807 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,250 | -131,850 (-99.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,887 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 133,100 | -3,679 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $960,983 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 136,779 | -7,891 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $816,570 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 144,670 | +3,275 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $558,430 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 141,395 | -9,253 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $779,086 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 150,648 | -6,140 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $659,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 156,788 | -25,315 (-13.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,297,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 182,103 | +12,231 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,615,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 169,872 | +8,554 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,440,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 161,318 | +3,912 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,038,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
128 managers reported OPORTUN FINL CORP COM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Institutional Venture Management XIV LLC | Unchanged | 3,408,691 | 0 | 9.02% | $28,190,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,746,602 | +462,434 | < 0.01% | $22,714,000 | 12 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,420,567 | -241,512 | 0.06% | $20,018,000 | 12 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,358,751 | -716,465 | < 0.01% | $11,237,000 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,258,496 | +157,862 | < 0.01% | $10,408,000 | 12 qtrs |
| ASHFORD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,191,983 | -648,665 | 1.4% | $9,858,000 | 12 qtrs |
| General Catalyst Group Management LLC | Unchanged | 944,556 | 0 | 0.7% | $7,811,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 865,935 | -27,461 | 0.5% | $7,161,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Added | 848,335 | +184,716 | < 0.01% | $7,016,000 | 12 qtrs |
| GLYNN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 588,233 | 0 | 1.01% | $4,865,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 395
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 156,393
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.